906 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
906 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 13/ 2/ /
Acct#
20560
Owner
TEKIPPE, DAVID A ET UX
Total Market Value
$488,600
Appraisal
$488,600
PID
18263
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION LOT 2 PHASE 1 PLAT CAB 7/712-714 10,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,000$103,600$488,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,000$103,600$488,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTEKIPPE, DAVID A ET UX
Address906 RIVERDALE CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2064
Sale Price$322,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0970/1
Sale Date02/26/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TEKIPPE, DAVID A ET UX$322,00010970/10102/26/2018180000970
JENKINS, ANDREA CHADWICK ET VIR$272,50013261/0 05/14/20133261
ROSENBERRY, ROSS R ET AL$208,00011863/0 04/13/20101863
ALI, SAIRA FAROOQ ET ALS$479,990110649/0 10/01/200410649
NVR INC$78,500114668/0 12/30/200314668
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$006020/0 09/29/20036020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,620
Replacement Cost: $417,925
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1372
Fin Basement Area1252
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,372 1,372
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,183 1,183
OVROverhang 65 65
BSMBasement 1,372 0
DCKDeck 165 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   4,589 2,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,000$103,600$488,600
2025$385,000$103,600$488,600
2025$385,000$103,600$488,600
2024$366,300$98,900$465,200
2024$366,300$98,900$465,200
2024$366,300$98,900$465,200
2024$366,300$98,900$465,200
2023$366,300$98,900$465,200
2023$366,300$98,900$465,200
2023$366,300$98,900$465,200
2023$366,300$98,900$465,200
2023$366,300$98,900$465,200
2022$267,000$80,200$347,200
2022$267,000$80,200$347,200
2022$267,000$80,200$347,200
2022$267,000$80,200$347,200
2021$267,000$80,200$347,200
2021$267,000$80,200$347,200
2021$267,000$80,200$347,200
2021$267,000$80,200$347,200
2020$246,100$69,000$315,100
2020$246,100$69,000$315,100
2020$250,800$69,000$319,800
2020$250,800$69,000$319,800
2019$250,800$69,000$319,800
2019$250,800$69,000$319,800
2019$250,800$69,000$319,800
2019$250,800$69,000$319,800
2019$252,400$66,600$319,000
2018$239,900$66,600$306,500
2018$239,900$66,600$306,500
2018$239,900$66,600$306,500
2017$239,900$66,600$306,500
2017$239,900$66,600$306,500
2017$239,900$66,600$306,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,000$103,600$488,600
2025$385,000$103,600$488,600
2025$385,000$103,600$488,600
2024$366,300$98,900$465,200
2024$366,300$98,900$465,200
2024$366,300$98,900$465,200
2024$366,300$98,900$465,200
2023$366,300$98,900$465,200
2023$366,300$98,900$465,200
2023$366,300$98,900$465,200
2023$366,300$98,900$465,200
2023$366,300$98,900$465,200
2022$267,000$80,200$347,200
2022$267,000$80,200$347,200
2022$267,000$80,200$347,200
2022$267,000$80,200$347,200
2021$267,000$80,200$347,200
2021$267,000$80,200$347,200
2021$267,000$80,200$347,200
2021$267,000$80,200$347,200
2020$246,100$69,000$315,100
2020$246,100$69,000$315,100
2020$250,800$69,000$319,800
2020$250,800$69,000$319,800
2019$250,800$69,000$319,800
2019$250,800$69,000$319,800
2019$250,800$69,000$319,800
2019$250,800$69,000$319,800
2019$252,400$66,600$319,000
2018$239,900$66,600$306,500
2018$239,900$66,600$306,500
2018$239,900$66,600$306,500
2017$239,900$66,600$306,500
2017$239,900$66,600$306,500
2017$239,900$66,600$306,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 13/ 2/ / Location : 906 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps