918 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
918 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 13/ 5/ /
Acct#
20563
Owner
MOORE, MARION H ET UX
Total Market Value
$379,400
Appraisal
$379,400
PID
18266
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION LOT 5 PHASE 1 PLAT CAB 7/712-714 10,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$103,600$379,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$103,600$379,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, MARION H ET UX
Address918 RIVERDALE CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2064
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4822/0
Sale Date07/23/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOORE, MARION H ET UX$235,00014822/0 07/23/20084822
JONES, JAMES LESLIE ET UX$295,00012271/0 03/01/20062271
COUGHLIN, DORIS$185,62812283/0 03/11/20042283
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$006020/0 09/29/20036020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,476
Replacement Cost: $299,292
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1436
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,436 1,436
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 1,436 0
DCKDeck 336 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,672 1,476

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$103,600$379,400
2025$275,800$103,600$379,400
2025$275,800$103,600$379,400
2024$267,300$98,900$366,200
2024$267,300$98,900$366,200
2024$267,300$98,900$366,200
2024$267,300$98,900$366,200
2023$267,300$98,900$366,200
2023$267,300$98,900$366,200
2023$267,300$98,900$366,200
2023$267,300$98,900$366,200
2023$267,300$98,900$366,200
2022$203,100$80,200$283,300
2022$203,100$80,200$283,300
2022$203,100$80,200$283,300
2022$203,100$80,200$283,300
2021$203,100$80,200$283,300
2021$203,100$80,200$283,300
2021$203,100$80,200$283,300
2021$203,100$80,200$283,300
2020$184,800$69,000$253,800
2020$184,800$69,000$253,800
2020$184,800$69,000$253,800
2020$184,800$69,000$253,800
2019$184,800$69,000$253,800
2019$184,800$69,000$253,800
2019$184,800$69,000$253,800
2019$184,800$69,000$253,800
2019$157,300$66,600$223,900
2018$157,300$66,600$223,900
2018$157,300$66,600$223,900
2018$157,300$66,600$223,900
2017$157,300$66,600$223,900
2017$157,300$66,600$223,900
2017$157,300$66,600$223,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$103,600$379,400
2025$275,800$103,600$379,400
2025$275,800$103,600$379,400
2024$267,300$98,900$366,200
2024$267,300$98,900$366,200
2024$267,300$98,900$366,200
2024$267,300$98,900$366,200
2023$267,300$98,900$366,200
2023$267,300$98,900$366,200
2023$267,300$98,900$366,200
2023$267,300$98,900$366,200
2023$267,300$98,900$366,200
2022$203,100$80,200$283,300
2022$203,100$80,200$283,300
2022$203,100$80,200$283,300
2022$203,100$80,200$283,300
2021$203,100$80,200$283,300
2021$203,100$80,200$283,300
2021$203,100$80,200$283,300
2021$203,100$80,200$283,300
2020$184,800$69,000$253,800
2020$184,800$69,000$253,800
2020$184,800$69,000$253,800
2020$184,800$69,000$253,800
2019$184,800$69,000$253,800
2019$184,800$69,000$253,800
2019$184,800$69,000$253,800
2019$184,800$69,000$253,800
2019$157,300$66,600$223,900
2018$157,300$66,600$223,900
2018$157,300$66,600$223,900
2018$157,300$66,600$223,900
2017$157,300$66,600$223,900
2017$157,300$66,600$223,900
2017$157,300$66,600$223,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 13/ 5/ / Location : 918 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps