922 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
922 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 13/ 6/ /
Acct#
20564
Owner
HAHN, MICHAEL A ET UX
Total Market Value
$448,400
Appraisal
$448,400
PID
18267
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION LOT 6 PHASE 1 PLAT CAB 7/712-714 10,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$103,600$448,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$103,600$448,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAHN, MICHAEL A ET UX
Address922 RIVERDALE CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2064
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6341/0
Sale Date06/01/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAHN, MICHAEL A ET UX$345,00016341/0 06/01/20056341
BLANKENSHIP, MICHAEL ET UX$211,34013609/0 04/14/20043609
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$006020/0 09/29/20036020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,180
Replacement Cost: $374,282
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area862
Fin Basement Area824
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,270 1,270
FFLFirst Floor 862 862
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 862 0
DCKDeck 352 0
GARGarage 440 0
   3,834 2,180

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$103,600$448,400
2025$344,800$103,600$448,400
2025$344,800$103,600$448,400
2024$324,600$98,900$423,500
2024$324,600$98,900$423,500
2024$324,600$98,900$423,500
2024$324,600$98,900$423,500
2023$324,600$98,900$423,500
2023$324,600$98,900$423,500
2023$324,600$98,900$423,500
2023$324,600$98,900$423,500
2023$324,600$98,900$423,500
2022$235,200$80,200$315,400
2022$235,200$80,200$315,400
2022$235,200$80,200$315,400
2022$235,200$80,200$315,400
2021$235,200$80,200$315,400
2021$235,200$80,200$315,400
2021$235,200$80,200$315,400
2021$235,200$80,200$315,400
2020$216,600$69,000$285,600
2020$216,600$69,000$285,600
2020$216,600$69,000$285,600
2020$216,600$69,000$285,600
2019$216,600$69,000$285,600
2019$216,600$69,000$285,600
2019$216,600$69,000$285,600
2019$216,600$69,000$285,600
2019$196,000$66,600$262,600
2018$196,000$66,600$262,600
2018$196,000$66,600$262,600
2018$196,000$66,600$262,600
2017$196,000$66,600$262,600
2017$196,000$66,600$262,600
2017$196,000$66,600$262,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$103,600$448,400
2025$344,800$103,600$448,400
2025$344,800$103,600$448,400
2024$324,600$98,900$423,500
2024$324,600$98,900$423,500
2024$324,600$98,900$423,500
2024$324,600$98,900$423,500
2023$324,600$98,900$423,500
2023$324,600$98,900$423,500
2023$324,600$98,900$423,500
2023$324,600$98,900$423,500
2023$324,600$98,900$423,500
2022$235,200$80,200$315,400
2022$235,200$80,200$315,400
2022$235,200$80,200$315,400
2022$235,200$80,200$315,400
2021$235,200$80,200$315,400
2021$235,200$80,200$315,400
2021$235,200$80,200$315,400
2021$235,200$80,200$315,400
2020$216,600$69,000$285,600
2020$216,600$69,000$285,600
2020$216,600$69,000$285,600
2020$216,600$69,000$285,600
2019$216,600$69,000$285,600
2019$216,600$69,000$285,600
2019$216,600$69,000$285,600
2019$216,600$69,000$285,600
2019$196,000$66,600$262,600
2018$196,000$66,600$262,600
2018$196,000$66,600$262,600
2018$196,000$66,600$262,600
2017$196,000$66,600$262,600
2017$196,000$66,600$262,600
2017$196,000$66,600$262,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 13/ 6/ / Location : 922 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps