930 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
930 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 13/ 8/ /
Acct#
20566
Owner
NEWMAN, LAURA
Total Market Value
$431,200
Appraisal
$431,200
PID
18269
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION LOT 8 PHASE 1 PLAT CAB 7/712-714 10,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,600$103,600$431,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,600$103,600$431,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWMAN, LAURA
Address930 RIVERDALE CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2064
Sale Price$233,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3634/1
Sale Date07/16/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEWMAN, LAURA$233,80013634/10107/16/2019190003634
DEPUTY PROPERTIES LLC$225,00016186/ 0112/22/2014140006186
DOUGHERTY, KAREN L$185,00015428/0 09/10/20095428
SMITH, ROBERT A ESTATE OF$0162/0 04/20/200762
SMITH, ROBERT A$209,31811479/0 02/19/20041479
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$006020/0 09/29/20036020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,778
Replacement Cost: $355,530
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1764
Fin Basement Area1450
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,764 1,764
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,764 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   4,170 1,778

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,600$103,600$431,200
2025$327,600$103,600$431,200
2025$327,600$103,600$431,200
2024$317,400$98,900$416,300
2024$317,400$98,900$416,300
2024$317,400$98,900$416,300
2024$317,400$98,900$416,300
2023$317,400$98,900$416,300
2023$317,400$98,900$416,300
2023$317,400$98,900$416,300
2023$317,400$98,900$416,300
2023$317,400$98,900$416,300
2022$248,600$80,200$328,800
2022$248,600$80,200$328,800
2022$219,200$80,200$299,400
2022$219,200$80,200$299,400
2021$219,200$80,200$299,400
2021$219,200$80,200$299,400
2021$219,200$80,200$299,400
2021$219,200$80,200$299,400
2020$199,200$69,000$268,200
2020$199,200$69,000$268,200
2020$199,200$69,000$268,200
2020$199,200$69,000$268,200
2019$199,200$69,000$268,200
2019$199,200$69,000$268,200
2019$199,200$69,000$268,200
2019$199,200$69,000$268,200
2019$182,800$66,600$249,400
2018$182,800$66,600$249,400
2018$182,800$66,600$249,400
2018$182,800$66,600$249,400
2017$182,800$66,600$249,400
2017$182,800$66,600$249,400
2017$182,800$66,600$249,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,600$103,600$431,200
2025$327,600$103,600$431,200
2025$327,600$103,600$431,200
2024$317,400$98,900$416,300
2024$317,400$98,900$416,300
2024$317,400$98,900$416,300
2024$317,400$98,900$416,300
2023$317,400$98,900$416,300
2023$317,400$98,900$416,300
2023$317,400$98,900$416,300
2023$317,400$98,900$416,300
2023$317,400$98,900$416,300
2022$248,600$80,200$328,800
2022$248,600$80,200$328,800
2022$219,200$80,200$299,400
2022$219,200$80,200$299,400
2021$219,200$80,200$299,400
2021$219,200$80,200$299,400
2021$219,200$80,200$299,400
2021$219,200$80,200$299,400
2020$199,200$69,000$268,200
2020$199,200$69,000$268,200
2020$199,200$69,000$268,200
2020$199,200$69,000$268,200
2019$199,200$69,000$268,200
2019$199,200$69,000$268,200
2019$199,200$69,000$268,200
2019$199,200$69,000$268,200
2019$182,800$66,600$249,400
2018$182,800$66,600$249,400
2018$182,800$66,600$249,400
2018$182,800$66,600$249,400
2017$182,800$66,600$249,400
2017$182,800$66,600$249,400
2017$182,800$66,600$249,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 13/ 8/ / Location : 930 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps