934 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
934 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 13/ 9/ /
Acct#
20567
Owner
JONES, LELAND ET UX
Total Market Value
$426,900
Appraisal
$426,900
PID
18270
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION LOT 9 PHASE 1 PLAT CAB 7/712-714 10,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,300$103,600$426,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,300$103,600$426,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, LELAND ET UX
Address934 RIVERDALE CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2064
Sale Price$229,402
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1476/0
Sale Date02/19/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, LELAND ET UX$229,40211476/0 02/19/20041476
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$006020/0 09/29/20036020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,130
Replacement Cost: $350,914
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1004
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,102 1,102
FFLFirst Floor 1,004 1,004
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,004 0
GARGarage 398 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
PTSStone Patio 400 0
   3,960 2,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,300$103,600$426,900
2025$323,300$103,600$426,900
2025$323,300$103,600$426,900
2024$333,400$98,900$432,300
2024$333,400$98,900$432,300
2024$333,400$98,900$432,300
2024$333,400$98,900$432,300
2023$333,400$98,900$432,300
2023$333,400$98,900$432,300
2023$333,400$98,900$432,300
2023$333,400$98,900$432,300
2023$333,400$98,900$432,300
2022$238,100$80,200$318,300
2022$238,100$80,200$318,300
2022$238,100$80,200$318,300
2022$238,100$80,200$318,300
2021$238,100$80,200$318,300
2021$238,100$80,200$318,300
2021$238,100$80,200$318,300
2021$238,100$80,200$318,300
2020$219,700$69,000$288,700
2020$219,700$69,000$288,700
2020$219,700$69,000$288,700
2020$219,700$69,000$288,700
2019$219,700$69,000$288,700
2019$219,700$69,000$288,700
2019$219,700$69,000$288,700
2019$219,700$69,000$288,700
2019$198,100$66,600$264,700
2018$198,100$66,600$264,700
2018$198,100$66,600$264,700
2018$198,100$66,600$264,700
2017$198,100$66,600$264,700
2017$198,100$66,600$264,700
2017$198,100$66,600$264,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,300$103,600$426,900
2025$323,300$103,600$426,900
2025$323,300$103,600$426,900
2024$333,400$98,900$432,300
2024$333,400$98,900$432,300
2024$333,400$98,900$432,300
2024$333,400$98,900$432,300
2023$333,400$98,900$432,300
2023$333,400$98,900$432,300
2023$333,400$98,900$432,300
2023$333,400$98,900$432,300
2023$333,400$98,900$432,300
2022$238,100$80,200$318,300
2022$238,100$80,200$318,300
2022$238,100$80,200$318,300
2022$238,100$80,200$318,300
2021$238,100$80,200$318,300
2021$238,100$80,200$318,300
2021$238,100$80,200$318,300
2021$238,100$80,200$318,300
2020$219,700$69,000$288,700
2020$219,700$69,000$288,700
2020$219,700$69,000$288,700
2020$219,700$69,000$288,700
2019$219,700$69,000$288,700
2019$219,700$69,000$288,700
2019$219,700$69,000$288,700
2019$219,700$69,000$288,700
2019$198,100$66,600$264,700
2018$198,100$66,600$264,700
2018$198,100$66,600$264,700
2018$198,100$66,600$264,700
2017$198,100$66,600$264,700
2017$198,100$66,600$264,700
2017$198,100$66,600$264,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 13/ 9/ / Location : 934 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps