962 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
962 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 13/ 16/ /
Acct#
20574
Owner
NEFF, CRAIG D ET UX
Total Market Value
$479,200
Appraisal
$479,200
PID
18277
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION LOT 16 PHASE 1 PLAT CAB 7/712-714 50,041 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,800$111,400$479,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,800$111,400$479,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEFF, CRAIG D ET UX
Address962 RIVERDALE CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2064
Sale Price$266,750
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4195/1
Sale Date07/31/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEFF, CRAIG D ET UX$266,75014195/10107/31/2015150004195
WALTON, NICKOLAS J$368,473113755/0 12/22/200413755
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$006020/0 06/03/20036020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,568
Replacement Cost: $399,204
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1194
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,360 1,360
FFLFirst Floor 1,194 1,194
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,194 0
DCKDeck 428 0
GARGarage 402 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   4,622 2,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,800$111,400$479,200
2025$367,800$111,400$479,200
2025$367,800$111,400$479,200
2024$367,800$106,400$474,200
2024$367,800$106,400$474,200
2024$367,800$106,400$474,200
2024$367,800$106,400$474,200
2023$367,800$106,400$474,200
2023$367,800$106,400$474,200
2023$367,800$106,400$474,200
2023$367,800$106,400$474,200
2023$367,800$106,400$474,200
2022$261,600$86,400$348,000
2022$261,600$86,400$348,000
2022$261,600$86,400$348,000
2022$261,600$86,400$348,000
2021$261,600$86,400$348,000
2021$261,600$86,400$348,000
2021$261,600$86,400$348,000
2021$261,600$86,400$348,000
2020$241,200$79,600$320,800
2020$241,200$79,600$320,800
2020$241,200$79,600$320,800
2020$241,200$79,600$320,800
2019$241,200$79,600$320,800
2019$241,200$79,600$320,800
2019$241,200$79,600$320,800
2019$241,200$79,600$320,800
2019$217,400$76,900$294,300
2018$217,400$76,900$294,300
2018$217,400$76,900$294,300
2018$217,400$76,900$294,300
2017$217,400$76,900$294,300
2017$217,400$76,900$294,300
2017$217,400$76,900$294,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,800$111,400$479,200
2025$367,800$111,400$479,200
2025$367,800$111,400$479,200
2024$367,800$106,400$474,200
2024$367,800$106,400$474,200
2024$367,800$106,400$474,200
2024$367,800$106,400$474,200
2023$367,800$106,400$474,200
2023$367,800$106,400$474,200
2023$367,800$106,400$474,200
2023$367,800$106,400$474,200
2023$367,800$106,400$474,200
2022$261,600$86,400$348,000
2022$261,600$86,400$348,000
2022$261,600$86,400$348,000
2022$261,600$86,400$348,000
2021$261,600$86,400$348,000
2021$261,600$86,400$348,000
2021$261,600$86,400$348,000
2021$261,600$86,400$348,000
2020$241,200$79,600$320,800
2020$241,200$79,600$320,800
2020$241,200$79,600$320,800
2020$241,200$79,600$320,800
2019$241,200$79,600$320,800
2019$241,200$79,600$320,800
2019$241,200$79,600$320,800
2019$241,200$79,600$320,800
2019$217,400$76,900$294,300
2018$217,400$76,900$294,300
2018$217,400$76,900$294,300
2018$217,400$76,900$294,300
2017$217,400$76,900$294,300
2017$217,400$76,900$294,300
2017$217,400$76,900$294,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 13/ 16/ / Location : 962 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps