966 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
966 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 13/ 17/ /
Acct#
20575
Owner
CARRASCO, GASTON
Total Market Value
$472,500
Appraisal
$472,500
PID
18278
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION LOT 17 PHASE 1 PLAT CAB 7/712-714 56,124 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,700$112,800$472,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,700$112,800$472,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARRASCO, GASTON
Address966 RIVERDALE CIR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2064
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7643/1
Sale Date10/30/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARRASCO, GASTON $365,00017643/10110/30/2020200007643
BUDD, DANIEL ET UX$295,00014377/10108/02/2016160004377
BURGET, VICTORIA$01235/0 08/06/2012120000235
BURGET, ROBERT D ET UX$355,00012303/0 03/02/2005050002303
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$006020/0 06/03/2003030006020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,444
Replacement Cost: $382,146
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1004
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,402 1,402
FFLFirst Floor 1,004 1,004
OVROverhang 38 38
BSMBasement 1,004 0
DCKDeck 139 0
GARGarage 398 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
PTOPatio 320 0
   4,333 2,444

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,700$112,800$472,500
2025$359,700$112,800$472,500
2025$359,700$112,800$472,500
2024$349,600$107,800$457,400
2024$349,600$107,800$457,400
2024$349,600$107,800$457,400
2024$349,600$107,800$457,400
2023$349,600$107,800$457,400
2023$349,600$107,800$457,400
2023$349,600$107,800$457,400
2023$349,600$107,800$457,400
2023$349,600$107,800$457,400
2022$248,400$87,800$336,200
2022$248,400$87,800$336,200
2022$248,400$87,800$336,200
2022$248,400$87,800$336,200
2021$248,400$87,800$336,200
2021$248,400$87,800$336,200
2021$248,400$87,800$336,200
2021$248,400$87,800$336,200
2020$235,100$81,000$316,100
2020$216,500$81,000$297,500
2020$216,500$81,000$297,500
2020$216,500$81,000$297,500
2019$216,500$81,000$297,500
2019$216,500$81,000$297,500
2019$216,500$81,000$297,500
2019$216,500$81,000$297,500
2019$195,000$78,300$273,300
2018$195,000$78,300$273,300
2018$195,000$78,300$273,300
2018$195,000$78,300$273,300
2017$195,000$78,300$273,300
2017$195,000$78,300$273,300
2017$195,000$78,300$273,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,700$112,800$472,500
2025$359,700$112,800$472,500
2025$359,700$112,800$472,500
2024$349,600$107,800$457,400
2024$349,600$107,800$457,400
2024$349,600$107,800$457,400
2024$349,600$107,800$457,400
2023$349,600$107,800$457,400
2023$349,600$107,800$457,400
2023$349,600$107,800$457,400
2023$349,600$107,800$457,400
2023$349,600$107,800$457,400
2022$248,400$87,800$336,200
2022$248,400$87,800$336,200
2022$248,400$87,800$336,200
2022$248,400$87,800$336,200
2021$248,400$87,800$336,200
2021$248,400$87,800$336,200
2021$248,400$87,800$336,200
2021$248,400$87,800$336,200
2020$235,100$81,000$316,100
2020$216,500$81,000$297,500
2020$216,500$81,000$297,500
2020$216,500$81,000$297,500
2019$216,500$81,000$297,500
2019$216,500$81,000$297,500
2019$216,500$81,000$297,500
2019$216,500$81,000$297,500
2019$195,000$78,300$273,300
2018$195,000$78,300$273,300
2018$195,000$78,300$273,300
2018$195,000$78,300$273,300
2017$195,000$78,300$273,300
2017$195,000$78,300$273,300
2017$195,000$78,300$273,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 13/ 17/ / Location : 966 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps