970 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
970 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 13/ 18/ /
Acct#
20576
Owner
CRUZ, KATHLEEN THERESA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$431,000
Appraisal
$431,000
PID
18279
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION LOT 18 PHASE 1 PLAT CAB 7/712-714 18,569 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,600$105,400$431,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,600$105,400$431,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUZ, KATHLEEN THERESA ET VIR
Address970 RIVERDALE CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2064
Sale Price$299,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2380/1
Sale Date05/03/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRUZ, KATHLEEN THERESA ET VIR$299,00012380/10105/03/2018180002380
CZAJKOWSKI, BART W$013989/0 04/12/20063989
CZAJKOWSKI, BART W ET UX$299,90017022/0 07/01/20047022
ROSS, WILLIAM J ET UX$236,96014462/0 05/05/20044462
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$006020/0 06/03/20036020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,176
Replacement Cost: $353,423
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area940
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,236 1,236
FFLFirst Floor 940 940
BSMBasement 940 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 44 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   3,912 2,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,600$105,400$431,000
2025$325,600$105,400$431,000
2025$325,600$105,400$431,000
2024$314,600$100,600$415,200
2024$314,600$100,600$415,200
2024$314,600$100,600$415,200
2024$314,600$100,600$415,200
2023$314,600$100,600$415,200
2023$314,600$100,600$415,200
2023$314,600$100,600$415,200
2023$314,600$100,600$415,200
2023$314,600$100,600$415,200
2022$223,800$81,500$305,300
2022$223,800$81,500$305,300
2022$223,800$81,500$305,300
2022$223,800$81,500$305,300
2021$223,800$81,500$305,300
2021$223,800$81,500$305,300
2021$223,800$81,500$305,300
2021$223,800$81,500$305,300
2020$205,700$71,200$276,900
2020$205,700$71,200$276,900
2020$205,700$71,200$276,900
2020$205,700$71,200$276,900
2019$205,700$71,200$276,900
2019$205,700$71,200$276,900
2019$205,700$71,200$276,900
2019$205,700$71,200$276,900
2019$194,000$68,700$262,700
2018$183,400$68,700$252,100
2018$183,400$68,700$252,100
2018$183,400$68,700$252,100
2017$183,400$68,700$252,100
2017$183,400$68,700$252,100
2017$183,400$68,700$252,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,600$105,400$431,000
2025$325,600$105,400$431,000
2025$325,600$105,400$431,000
2024$314,600$100,600$415,200
2024$314,600$100,600$415,200
2024$314,600$100,600$415,200
2024$314,600$100,600$415,200
2023$314,600$100,600$415,200
2023$314,600$100,600$415,200
2023$314,600$100,600$415,200
2023$314,600$100,600$415,200
2023$314,600$100,600$415,200
2022$223,800$81,500$305,300
2022$223,800$81,500$305,300
2022$223,800$81,500$305,300
2022$223,800$81,500$305,300
2021$223,800$81,500$305,300
2021$223,800$81,500$305,300
2021$223,800$81,500$305,300
2021$223,800$81,500$305,300
2020$205,700$71,200$276,900
2020$205,700$71,200$276,900
2020$205,700$71,200$276,900
2020$205,700$71,200$276,900
2019$205,700$71,200$276,900
2019$205,700$71,200$276,900
2019$205,700$71,200$276,900
2019$205,700$71,200$276,900
2019$194,000$68,700$262,700
2018$183,400$68,700$252,100
2018$183,400$68,700$252,100
2018$183,400$68,700$252,100
2017$183,400$68,700$252,100
2017$183,400$68,700$252,100
2017$183,400$68,700$252,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 13/ 18/ / Location : 970 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps