9109 HERITAGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9109 HERITAGE DR
Parcel ID
39/ D 2/ 2 122/ /
Acct#
1935
Owner
CHUMLEY, CARROLL C ET UX
Total Market Value
$275,600
Appraisal
$275,600
PID
1828
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 122 SECTION II HERITAGE ESTATES 41,694 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,900$109,700$275,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,900$109,700$275,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHUMLEY, CARROLL C ET UX
Address9109 HERITAGE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$3,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1974
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHUMLEY, CARROLL C ET UX$3,50000/0 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $217,832
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 90 0
   2,010 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,900$109,700$275,600
2025$165,900$109,700$275,600
2025$165,900$109,700$275,600
2024$163,700$74,800$238,500
2024$163,700$74,800$238,500
2024$163,700$74,800$238,500
2024$163,700$74,800$238,500
2023$163,700$74,800$238,500
2023$163,700$74,800$238,500
2023$163,700$74,800$238,500
2023$163,700$74,800$238,500
2023$163,700$74,800$238,500
2022$120,800$69,800$190,600
2022$120,800$69,800$190,600
2022$120,800$69,800$190,600
2022$120,800$69,800$190,600
2021$120,800$69,800$190,600
2021$120,800$69,800$190,600
2021$120,800$69,800$190,600
2021$120,800$69,800$190,600
2020$106,300$58,000$164,300
2020$106,300$58,000$164,300
2020$106,300$58,000$164,300
2020$106,300$58,000$164,300
2019$106,300$58,000$164,300
2019$106,300$58,000$164,300
2019$106,300$58,000$164,300
2019$106,300$58,000$164,300
2019$84,000$54,700$138,700
2018$84,000$54,700$138,700
2018$84,000$54,700$138,700
2018$84,000$54,700$138,700
2017$84,000$54,700$138,700
2017$84,000$54,700$138,700
2017$84,000$54,700$138,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,900$109,700$275,600
2025$165,900$109,700$275,600
2025$165,900$109,700$275,600
2024$163,700$74,800$238,500
2024$163,700$74,800$238,500
2024$163,700$74,800$238,500
2024$163,700$74,800$238,500
2023$163,700$74,800$238,500
2023$163,700$74,800$238,500
2023$163,700$74,800$238,500
2023$163,700$74,800$238,500
2023$163,700$74,800$238,500
2022$120,800$69,800$190,600
2022$120,800$69,800$190,600
2022$120,800$69,800$190,600
2022$120,800$69,800$190,600
2021$120,800$69,800$190,600
2021$120,800$69,800$190,600
2021$120,800$69,800$190,600
2021$120,800$69,800$190,600
2020$106,300$58,000$164,300
2020$106,300$58,000$164,300
2020$106,300$58,000$164,300
2020$106,300$58,000$164,300
2019$106,300$58,000$164,300
2019$106,300$58,000$164,300
2019$106,300$58,000$164,300
2019$106,300$58,000$164,300
2019$84,000$54,700$138,700
2018$84,000$54,700$138,700
2018$84,000$54,700$138,700
2018$84,000$54,700$138,700
2017$84,000$54,700$138,700
2017$84,000$54,700$138,700
2017$84,000$54,700$138,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ D 2/ 2 122/ / Location : 9109 HERITAGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps