981 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
981 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 13/ 20/ /
Acct#
20578
Owner
SOLLENBERGER, GREG W ET UX
Total Market Value
$436,900
Appraisal
$436,900
PID
18281
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION LOT 20 PHASE 1 PLAT CAB 7/712-714 13,412 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,500$104,400$436,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,500$104,400$436,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLLENBERGER, GREG W ET UX
Address981 RIVERDALE CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2065
Sale Price$241,867
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7788/0
Sale Date07/26/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOLLENBERGER, GREG W ET UX$241,86717788/0 07/26/20047788
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$006020/0 06/03/20036020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,130
Replacement Cost: $360,885
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1004
Fin Basement Area763
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,102 1,102
FFLFirst Floor 1,004 1,004
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,004 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 398 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   3,800 2,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,500$104,400$436,900
2025$332,500$104,400$436,900
2025$332,500$104,400$436,900
2024$305,800$99,700$405,500
2024$305,800$99,700$405,500
2024$305,800$99,700$405,500
2024$305,800$99,700$405,500
2023$305,800$99,700$405,500
2023$305,800$99,700$405,500
2023$305,800$99,700$405,500
2023$305,800$99,700$405,500
2023$305,800$99,700$405,500
2022$220,700$80,800$301,500
2022$220,700$80,800$301,500
2022$220,700$80,800$301,500
2022$220,700$80,800$301,500
2021$220,700$80,800$301,500
2021$220,700$80,800$301,500
2021$220,700$80,800$301,500
2021$220,700$80,800$301,500
2020$203,200$70,000$273,200
2020$203,200$70,000$273,200
2020$203,200$70,000$273,200
2020$203,200$70,000$273,200
2019$203,200$70,000$273,200
2019$203,200$70,000$273,200
2019$203,200$70,000$273,200
2019$203,200$70,000$273,200
2019$183,700$67,600$251,300
2018$183,700$67,600$251,300
2018$183,700$67,600$251,300
2018$183,700$67,600$251,300
2017$183,700$67,600$251,300
2017$183,700$67,600$251,300
2017$183,700$67,600$251,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,500$104,400$436,900
2025$332,500$104,400$436,900
2025$332,500$104,400$436,900
2024$305,800$99,700$405,500
2024$305,800$99,700$405,500
2024$305,800$99,700$405,500
2024$305,800$99,700$405,500
2023$305,800$99,700$405,500
2023$305,800$99,700$405,500
2023$305,800$99,700$405,500
2023$305,800$99,700$405,500
2023$305,800$99,700$405,500
2022$220,700$80,800$301,500
2022$220,700$80,800$301,500
2022$220,700$80,800$301,500
2022$220,700$80,800$301,500
2021$220,700$80,800$301,500
2021$220,700$80,800$301,500
2021$220,700$80,800$301,500
2021$220,700$80,800$301,500
2020$203,200$70,000$273,200
2020$203,200$70,000$273,200
2020$203,200$70,000$273,200
2020$203,200$70,000$273,200
2019$203,200$70,000$273,200
2019$203,200$70,000$273,200
2019$203,200$70,000$273,200
2019$203,200$70,000$273,200
2019$183,700$67,600$251,300
2018$183,700$67,600$251,300
2018$183,700$67,600$251,300
2018$183,700$67,600$251,300
2017$183,700$67,600$251,300
2017$183,700$67,600$251,300
2017$183,700$67,600$251,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 13/ 20/ / Location : 981 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps