973 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
973 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 13/ 21/ /
Acct#
20579
Owner
STEELE, ROGER PRESTON II ET UX
Total Market Value
$475,300
Appraisal
$475,300
PID
18282
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION LOT 21 PHASE 1 PLAT CAB 7/712-714 12,636 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,000$104,300$475,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,000$104,300$475,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEELE, ROGER PRESTON II ET UX
Address973 RIVERDALE CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2065
Sale Price$269,689
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3098/0
Sale Date04/01/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEELE, ROGER PRESTON II ET UX$269,68913098/0 04/01/20043098
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$006020/0 06/03/20036020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,560
Replacement Cost: $402,731
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1182
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,336 1,336
FFLFirst Floor 1,182 1,182
OVROverhang 42 42
BSMBasement 1,182 0
DCKDeck 196 0
GARGarage 402 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
PTOPatio 372 0
   4,796 2,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,000$104,300$475,300
2025$371,000$104,300$475,300
2025$371,000$104,300$475,300
2024$346,300$99,600$445,900
2024$346,300$99,600$445,900
2024$346,300$99,600$445,900
2024$346,300$99,600$445,900
2023$346,300$99,600$445,900
2023$343,500$99,600$443,100
2023$343,500$99,600$443,100
2023$343,500$99,600$443,100
2023$343,500$99,600$443,100
2022$245,100$80,700$325,800
2022$245,100$80,700$325,800
2022$245,100$80,700$325,800
2022$245,100$80,700$325,800
2021$245,100$80,700$325,800
2021$245,100$80,700$325,800
2021$245,100$80,700$325,800
2021$245,100$80,700$325,800
2020$226,200$69,900$296,100
2020$226,200$69,900$296,100
2020$226,200$69,900$296,100
2020$226,200$69,900$296,100
2019$226,200$69,900$296,100
2019$226,200$69,900$296,100
2019$226,200$69,900$296,100
2019$226,200$69,900$296,100
2019$204,000$67,500$271,500
2018$204,000$67,500$271,500
2018$204,000$67,500$271,500
2018$204,000$67,500$271,500
2017$204,000$67,500$271,500
2017$204,000$67,500$271,500
2017$204,000$67,500$271,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,000$104,300$475,300
2025$371,000$104,300$475,300
2025$371,000$104,300$475,300
2024$346,300$99,600$445,900
2024$346,300$99,600$445,900
2024$346,300$99,600$445,900
2024$346,300$99,600$445,900
2023$346,300$99,600$445,900
2023$343,500$99,600$443,100
2023$343,500$99,600$443,100
2023$343,500$99,600$443,100
2023$343,500$99,600$443,100
2022$245,100$80,700$325,800
2022$245,100$80,700$325,800
2022$245,100$80,700$325,800
2022$245,100$80,700$325,800
2021$245,100$80,700$325,800
2021$245,100$80,700$325,800
2021$245,100$80,700$325,800
2021$245,100$80,700$325,800
2020$226,200$69,900$296,100
2020$226,200$69,900$296,100
2020$226,200$69,900$296,100
2020$226,200$69,900$296,100
2019$226,200$69,900$296,100
2019$226,200$69,900$296,100
2019$226,200$69,900$296,100
2019$226,200$69,900$296,100
2019$204,000$67,500$271,500
2018$204,000$67,500$271,500
2018$204,000$67,500$271,500
2018$204,000$67,500$271,500
2017$204,000$67,500$271,500
2017$204,000$67,500$271,500
2017$204,000$67,500$271,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 13/ 21/ / Location : 973 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps