963 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
963 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 13/ 22/ /
Acct#
20580
Owner
OTTO, JOHN THOMAS ET AL
Total Market Value
$458,900
Appraisal
$458,900
PID
18283
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION LOT 22 PHASE 1 PLAT CAB 7/712-714 17,316 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,800$105,100$458,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,800$105,100$458,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOTTO, JOHN THOMAS ET AL
Address963 RIVERDALE CIR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2065
Sale Price$274,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3492/
Sale Date07/31/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OTTO, JOHN THOMAS ET AL$274,00013492/ 0107/31/2014140003492
METCALF, WILLIAM D ET UX$250,41111582/0 02/23/20041582
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$006020/0 06/03/20036020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,434
Replacement Cost: $383,734
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1158
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,276 1,276
FFLFirst Floor 1,158 1,158
BSMBasement 1,158 0
DCKDeck 302 0
GARGarage 402 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   4,380 2,434

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,800$105,100$458,900
2025$353,800$105,100$458,900
2025$353,800$105,100$458,900
2024$344,700$100,400$445,100
2024$344,700$100,400$445,100
2024$344,700$100,400$445,100
2024$344,700$100,400$445,100
2023$344,700$100,400$445,100
2023$344,700$100,400$445,100
2023$344,700$100,400$445,100
2023$344,700$100,400$445,100
2023$344,700$100,400$445,100
2022$245,600$81,300$326,900
2022$245,600$81,300$326,900
2022$245,600$81,300$326,900
2022$245,600$81,300$326,900
2021$245,600$81,300$326,900
2021$245,600$81,300$326,900
2021$245,600$81,300$326,900
2021$245,600$81,300$326,900
2020$226,300$70,900$297,200
2020$226,300$70,900$297,200
2020$226,300$70,900$297,200
2020$226,300$70,900$297,200
2019$226,300$70,900$297,200
2019$226,300$70,900$297,200
2019$226,300$70,900$297,200
2019$226,300$70,900$297,200
2019$204,000$68,500$272,500
2018$204,000$68,500$272,500
2018$204,000$68,500$272,500
2018$204,000$68,500$272,500
2017$204,000$68,500$272,500
2017$204,000$68,500$272,500
2017$204,000$68,500$272,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,800$105,100$458,900
2025$353,800$105,100$458,900
2025$353,800$105,100$458,900
2024$344,700$100,400$445,100
2024$344,700$100,400$445,100
2024$344,700$100,400$445,100
2024$344,700$100,400$445,100
2023$344,700$100,400$445,100
2023$344,700$100,400$445,100
2023$344,700$100,400$445,100
2023$344,700$100,400$445,100
2023$344,700$100,400$445,100
2022$245,600$81,300$326,900
2022$245,600$81,300$326,900
2022$245,600$81,300$326,900
2022$245,600$81,300$326,900
2021$245,600$81,300$326,900
2021$245,600$81,300$326,900
2021$245,600$81,300$326,900
2021$245,600$81,300$326,900
2020$226,300$70,900$297,200
2020$226,300$70,900$297,200
2020$226,300$70,900$297,200
2020$226,300$70,900$297,200
2019$226,300$70,900$297,200
2019$226,300$70,900$297,200
2019$226,300$70,900$297,200
2019$226,300$70,900$297,200
2019$204,000$68,500$272,500
2018$204,000$68,500$272,500
2018$204,000$68,500$272,500
2018$204,000$68,500$272,500
2017$204,000$68,500$272,500
2017$204,000$68,500$272,500
2017$204,000$68,500$272,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 13/ 22/ / Location : 963 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps