955 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
955 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 13/ 23/ /
Acct#
20581
Owner
HOFFMAN, JUSTIN R ET UX
Total Market Value
$445,800
Appraisal
$445,800
PID
18284
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION LOT 23 PHASE 1 PLAT CAB 7/712-714 13,996 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,200$104,600$445,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,200$104,600$445,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN, JUSTIN R ET UX
Address955 RIVERDALE CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2065
Sale Price$202,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 988/0
Sale Date02/25/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOFFMAN, JUSTIN R ET UX$202,5001988/0 02/25/2010988
BELTRAME, AMY LYNN ET VIR$365,00019088/0 08/23/20069088
FUREY, JUSTIN ET UX$226,25016376/0 06/21/20046376
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$006020/0 06/03/20036020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,130
Replacement Cost: $370,290
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1004
Fin Basement Area902
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,102 1,102
FFLFirst Floor 1,004 1,004
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,004 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 398 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   3,776 2,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,200$104,600$445,800
2025$341,200$104,600$445,800
2025$341,200$104,600$445,800
2024$329,000$99,800$428,800
2024$329,000$99,800$428,800
2024$329,000$99,800$428,800
2024$329,000$99,800$428,800
2023$329,000$99,800$428,800
2023$329,000$99,800$428,800
2023$329,000$99,800$428,800
2023$329,000$99,800$428,800
2023$329,000$99,800$428,800
2022$238,700$80,900$319,600
2022$238,700$80,900$319,600
2022$238,700$80,900$319,600
2022$238,700$80,900$319,600
2021$238,700$80,900$319,600
2021$238,700$80,900$319,600
2021$238,700$80,900$319,600
2021$238,700$80,900$319,600
2020$219,800$70,200$290,000
2020$219,800$70,200$290,000
2020$219,800$70,200$290,000
2020$219,800$70,200$290,000
2019$219,800$70,200$290,000
2019$219,800$70,200$290,000
2019$219,800$70,200$290,000
2019$219,800$70,200$290,000
2019$199,000$67,800$266,800
2018$199,000$67,800$266,800
2018$199,000$67,800$266,800
2018$199,000$67,800$266,800
2017$199,000$67,800$266,800
2017$199,000$67,800$266,800
2017$199,000$67,800$266,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,200$104,600$445,800
2025$341,200$104,600$445,800
2025$341,200$104,600$445,800
2024$329,000$99,800$428,800
2024$329,000$99,800$428,800
2024$329,000$99,800$428,800
2024$329,000$99,800$428,800
2023$329,000$99,800$428,800
2023$329,000$99,800$428,800
2023$329,000$99,800$428,800
2023$329,000$99,800$428,800
2023$329,000$99,800$428,800
2022$238,700$80,900$319,600
2022$238,700$80,900$319,600
2022$238,700$80,900$319,600
2022$238,700$80,900$319,600
2021$238,700$80,900$319,600
2021$238,700$80,900$319,600
2021$238,700$80,900$319,600
2021$238,700$80,900$319,600
2020$219,800$70,200$290,000
2020$219,800$70,200$290,000
2020$219,800$70,200$290,000
2020$219,800$70,200$290,000
2019$219,800$70,200$290,000
2019$219,800$70,200$290,000
2019$219,800$70,200$290,000
2019$219,800$70,200$290,000
2019$199,000$67,800$266,800
2018$199,000$67,800$266,800
2018$199,000$67,800$266,800
2018$199,000$67,800$266,800
2017$199,000$67,800$266,800
2017$199,000$67,800$266,800
2017$199,000$67,800$266,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 13/ 23/ / Location : 955 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps