945 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
945 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 13/ 25/ /
Acct#
20583
Owner
GRIFFITH, DEBORAH B
Total Market Value
$376,300
Appraisal
$376,300
PID
18286
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION LOT 25 PHASE 1 PLAT CAB 7/712-714 10,080 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$103,700$376,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$103,700$376,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFITH, DEBORAH B
Address12155 OBANNONS MILL RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4160
Sale Price$197,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3169/0
Sale Date05/30/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIFFITH, DEBORAH B$197,50013169/0 05/30/20123169
INGERSKI, WALTER G TR$207,57818206/0 08/03/20048206
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$006020/0 06/03/20036020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,460
Replacement Cost: $295,752
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1436
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,436 1,436
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,436 0
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,520 1,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$103,700$376,300
2025$272,600$103,700$376,300
2025$272,600$103,700$376,300
2024$262,200$99,000$361,200
2024$262,200$99,000$361,200
2024$262,200$99,000$361,200
2024$262,200$99,000$361,200
2023$262,200$99,000$361,200
2023$262,200$99,000$361,200
2023$262,200$99,000$361,200
2023$262,200$99,000$361,200
2023$262,200$99,000$361,200
2022$198,800$80,300$279,100
2022$198,800$80,300$279,100
2022$198,800$80,300$279,100
2022$198,800$80,300$279,100
2021$198,800$80,300$279,100
2021$198,800$80,300$279,100
2021$198,800$80,300$279,100
2021$198,800$80,300$279,100
2020$181,400$69,200$250,600
2020$181,400$69,200$250,600
2020$181,400$69,200$250,600
2020$181,400$69,200$250,600
2019$181,400$69,200$250,600
2019$181,400$69,200$250,600
2019$181,400$69,200$250,600
2019$181,400$69,200$250,600
2019$153,700$66,800$220,500
2018$153,700$66,800$220,500
2018$153,700$66,800$220,500
2018$153,700$66,800$220,500
2017$153,700$66,800$220,500
2017$153,700$66,800$220,500
2017$153,700$66,800$220,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$103,700$376,300
2025$272,600$103,700$376,300
2025$272,600$103,700$376,300
2024$262,200$99,000$361,200
2024$262,200$99,000$361,200
2024$262,200$99,000$361,200
2024$262,200$99,000$361,200
2023$262,200$99,000$361,200
2023$262,200$99,000$361,200
2023$262,200$99,000$361,200
2023$262,200$99,000$361,200
2023$262,200$99,000$361,200
2022$198,800$80,300$279,100
2022$198,800$80,300$279,100
2022$198,800$80,300$279,100
2022$198,800$80,300$279,100
2021$198,800$80,300$279,100
2021$198,800$80,300$279,100
2021$198,800$80,300$279,100
2021$198,800$80,300$279,100
2020$181,400$69,200$250,600
2020$181,400$69,200$250,600
2020$181,400$69,200$250,600
2020$181,400$69,200$250,600
2019$181,400$69,200$250,600
2019$181,400$69,200$250,600
2019$181,400$69,200$250,600
2019$181,400$69,200$250,600
2019$153,700$66,800$220,500
2018$153,700$66,800$220,500
2018$153,700$66,800$220,500
2018$153,700$66,800$220,500
2017$153,700$66,800$220,500
2017$153,700$66,800$220,500
2017$153,700$66,800$220,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 13/ 25/ / Location : 945 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps