937 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
937 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 13/ 27/ /
Acct#
20585
Owner
MCQUAIDE, ERIN ET AL
Total Market Value
$373,700
Appraisal
$373,700
PID
18288
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION LOT 27 PHASE 1 PLAT CAB 7/712-714 10,080 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,000$103,700$373,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,000$103,700$373,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCQUAIDE, ERIN ET AL
Address937 RIVERDALE CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2065
Sale Price$160,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4146/0
Sale Date07/08/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCQUAIDE, ERIN ET AL$160,00014146/0 07/08/20094146
RINGLER, DAVID W ET UX$340,00018818/0 07/22/20058818
TRAN, HOLLY$202,55016498/0 06/23/20046498
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$006020/0 06/03/20036020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $292,890
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area828
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 828 828
FUSFinished Upper Story 828 828
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 828 0
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 44 0
   3,256 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,000$103,700$373,700
2025$270,000$103,700$373,700
2025$270,000$103,700$373,700
2024$261,400$99,000$360,400
2024$261,400$99,000$360,400
2024$261,400$99,000$360,400
2024$261,400$99,000$360,400
2023$261,400$99,000$360,400
2023$261,400$99,000$360,400
2023$261,400$99,000$360,400
2023$261,400$99,000$360,400
2023$261,400$99,000$360,400
2022$186,400$80,300$266,700
2022$186,400$80,300$266,700
2022$186,400$80,300$266,700
2022$186,400$80,300$266,700
2021$186,400$80,300$266,700
2021$186,400$80,300$266,700
2021$186,400$80,300$266,700
2021$186,400$80,300$266,700
2020$171,100$69,200$240,300
2020$171,100$69,200$240,300
2020$171,100$69,200$240,300
2020$171,100$69,200$240,300
2019$171,100$69,200$240,300
2019$171,100$69,200$240,300
2019$171,100$69,200$240,300
2019$171,100$69,200$240,300
2019$154,300$66,800$221,100
2018$154,300$66,800$221,100
2018$154,300$66,800$221,100
2018$154,300$66,800$221,100
2017$154,300$66,800$221,100
2017$154,300$66,800$221,100
2017$154,300$66,800$221,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,000$103,700$373,700
2025$270,000$103,700$373,700
2025$270,000$103,700$373,700
2024$261,400$99,000$360,400
2024$261,400$99,000$360,400
2024$261,400$99,000$360,400
2024$261,400$99,000$360,400
2023$261,400$99,000$360,400
2023$261,400$99,000$360,400
2023$261,400$99,000$360,400
2023$261,400$99,000$360,400
2023$261,400$99,000$360,400
2022$186,400$80,300$266,700
2022$186,400$80,300$266,700
2022$186,400$80,300$266,700
2022$186,400$80,300$266,700
2021$186,400$80,300$266,700
2021$186,400$80,300$266,700
2021$186,400$80,300$266,700
2021$186,400$80,300$266,700
2020$171,100$69,200$240,300
2020$171,100$69,200$240,300
2020$171,100$69,200$240,300
2020$171,100$69,200$240,300
2019$171,100$69,200$240,300
2019$171,100$69,200$240,300
2019$171,100$69,200$240,300
2019$171,100$69,200$240,300
2019$154,300$66,800$221,100
2018$154,300$66,800$221,100
2018$154,300$66,800$221,100
2018$154,300$66,800$221,100
2017$154,300$66,800$221,100
2017$154,300$66,800$221,100
2017$154,300$66,800$221,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 13/ 27/ / Location : 937 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps