933 RIVERDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
933 RIVERDALE CIR
Parcel ID
40/ A 13/ 28/ /
Acct#
20586
Owner
JRB RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$390,000
Appraisal
$390,000
PID
18289
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERDALE SUBDIVISION LOT 28 PHASE 1 PLAT CAB 7/712-714 10,080 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,300$103,700$390,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,300$103,700$390,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJRB RENTALS LLC
Address602 S MAIN ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3201
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 7937/0
Sale Date12/13/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JRB RENTALS LLC$047937/0 12/13/20137937
NICHOLAS, JACK D ET ALS$0197932/0 12/13/20137932
MNY LLC$027931/0 12/13/20137931
D & N$016278/0 09/29/20086278
JENKINS, JOHN HUMPHRIES ET AL$183,75015024/0 08/01/20085024
BANK OF NEW YORK TEE$257,00618425/0 10/11/20078425
VALDIVIA, HEIVAR$309,90011177/0 02/02/20051177
LY, HOAN K$202,55016374/0 06/21/20046374
PREMIER AT RIVERDALE LC$006020/0 06/03/20036020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $310,694
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area828
Fin Basement Area789
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 828 828
FUSFinished Upper Story 828 828
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 828 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 44 0
   3,000 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,300$103,700$390,000
2025$286,300$103,700$390,000
2025$286,300$103,700$390,000
2024$275,800$99,000$374,800
2024$275,800$99,000$374,800
2024$275,800$99,000$374,800
2024$275,800$99,000$374,800
2023$275,800$99,000$374,800
2023$275,800$99,000$374,800
2023$275,800$99,000$374,800
2023$275,800$99,000$374,800
2023$275,800$99,000$374,800
2022$200,000$80,300$280,300
2022$200,000$80,300$280,300
2022$200,000$80,300$280,300
2022$200,000$80,300$280,300
2021$200,000$80,300$280,300
2021$200,000$80,300$280,300
2021$200,000$80,300$280,300
2021$200,000$80,300$280,300
2020$184,100$69,200$253,300
2020$184,100$69,200$253,300
2020$184,100$69,200$253,300
2020$184,100$69,200$253,300
2019$184,100$69,200$253,300
2019$184,100$69,200$253,300
2019$184,100$69,200$253,300
2019$184,100$69,200$253,300
2019$166,600$66,800$233,400
2018$166,600$66,800$233,400
2018$166,600$66,800$233,400
2018$166,600$66,800$233,400
2017$166,600$66,800$233,400
2017$166,600$66,800$233,400
2017$166,600$66,800$233,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,300$103,700$390,000
2025$286,300$103,700$390,000
2025$286,300$103,700$390,000
2024$275,800$99,000$374,800
2024$275,800$99,000$374,800
2024$275,800$99,000$374,800
2024$275,800$99,000$374,800
2023$275,800$99,000$374,800
2023$275,800$99,000$374,800
2023$275,800$99,000$374,800
2023$275,800$99,000$374,800
2023$275,800$99,000$374,800
2022$200,000$80,300$280,300
2022$200,000$80,300$280,300
2022$200,000$80,300$280,300
2022$200,000$80,300$280,300
2021$200,000$80,300$280,300
2021$200,000$80,300$280,300
2021$200,000$80,300$280,300
2021$200,000$80,300$280,300
2020$184,100$69,200$253,300
2020$184,100$69,200$253,300
2020$184,100$69,200$253,300
2020$184,100$69,200$253,300
2019$184,100$69,200$253,300
2019$184,100$69,200$253,300
2019$184,100$69,200$253,300
2019$184,100$69,200$253,300
2019$166,600$66,800$233,400
2018$166,600$66,800$233,400
2018$166,600$66,800$233,400
2018$166,600$66,800$233,400
2017$166,600$66,800$233,400
2017$166,600$66,800$233,400
2017$166,600$66,800$233,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 13/ 28/ / Location : 933 RIVERDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps