6020 HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6020 HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
47/ / 7/ A /
Acct#
1936
Owner
CHUMLEY, DENNIS DEANE
Total Market Value
$216,000
Appraisal
$216,000
PID
1829
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BETHEL CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,000$99,000$216,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,000$99,000$216,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHUMLEY, DENNIS DEANE
Address6020 HOOVER RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5648/0
Sale Date08/29/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHUMLEY, DENNIS DEANE$015648/0 08/29/20085648
CHUMLEY, LESTER H ET UX$25,0000316/738 07/07/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 812
Replacement Cost: $140,760
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 812 812
DCKDeck 96 0
   908 812

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4,0001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,000$99,000$216,000
2025$117,000$99,000$216,000
2025$117,000$99,000$216,000
2024$120,500$74,000$194,500
2024$120,500$74,000$194,500
2024$120,500$74,000$194,500
2024$120,500$74,000$194,500
2023$120,500$74,000$194,500
2023$120,500$74,000$194,500
2023$120,500$74,000$194,500
2023$120,500$74,000$194,500
2023$120,500$74,000$194,500
2022$92,300$74,000$166,300
2022$92,300$74,000$166,300
2022$92,300$74,000$166,300
2022$92,300$74,000$166,300
2021$92,300$74,000$166,300
2021$92,300$74,000$166,300
2021$92,300$74,000$166,300
2021$92,300$74,000$166,300
2020$84,100$62,400$146,500
2020$84,100$62,400$146,500
2020$84,100$62,400$146,500
2020$84,100$62,400$146,500
2019$84,100$62,400$146,500
2019$84,100$62,400$146,500
2019$84,100$62,400$146,500
2019$84,100$62,400$146,500
2019$80,100$59,100$139,200
2018$80,100$59,100$139,200
2018$80,100$59,100$139,200
2018$80,100$59,100$139,200
2017$80,100$59,100$139,200
2017$80,100$59,100$139,200
2017$80,100$59,100$139,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,000$99,000$216,000
2025$117,000$99,000$216,000
2025$117,000$99,000$216,000
2024$120,500$74,000$194,500
2024$120,500$74,000$194,500
2024$120,500$74,000$194,500
2024$120,500$74,000$194,500
2023$120,500$74,000$194,500
2023$120,500$74,000$194,500
2023$120,500$74,000$194,500
2023$120,500$74,000$194,500
2023$120,500$74,000$194,500
2022$92,300$74,000$166,300
2022$92,300$74,000$166,300
2022$92,300$74,000$166,300
2022$92,300$74,000$166,300
2021$92,300$74,000$166,300
2021$92,300$74,000$166,300
2021$92,300$74,000$166,300
2021$92,300$74,000$166,300
2020$84,100$62,400$146,500
2020$84,100$62,400$146,500
2020$84,100$62,400$146,500
2020$84,100$62,400$146,500
2019$84,100$62,400$146,500
2019$84,100$62,400$146,500
2019$84,100$62,400$146,500
2019$84,100$62,400$146,500
2019$80,100$59,100$139,200
2018$80,100$59,100$139,200
2018$80,100$59,100$139,200
2018$80,100$59,100$139,200
2017$80,100$59,100$139,200
2017$80,100$59,100$139,200
2017$80,100$59,100$139,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ / 7/ A / Location : 6020 HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps