1089 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1089 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 18/ /
Acct#
20595
Owner
EDWARD C AND GLORIA G GLOTFELTY REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$495,500
Appraisal
$495,500
PID
18297
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2A - LOT 18 PLAT CAB 8/86-91 15,350 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,100$112,400$495,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,100$112,400$495,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARD C AND GLORIA G GLOTFELTY REVOCABLE TRUST
Address1089 VIRGINIA AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1999
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2770/1
Sale Date05/11/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDWARD C AND GLORIA G GLOTFELTY REVOCABLE TRUST $012770/10205/11/2020200002770
GLOTFELTY, GLORIA G $010011/10401/13/2020200000011
GLOTFELTY, GLORIA G $012051/20412/31/2019190002051
GLOTFELTY, EDWARD C ET UX $330,00012051/10105/02/2019190002051
ALEXANDER, MICHAEL F JR $010118/10406/26/2018180000118
ALEXANDER, MICHAEL F JR ET AL$250,00015758/10110/07/2015150005758
SHANKLE, MICHAEL L $183,00013688/0 07/27/20113688
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$183,15011666/0 04/05/20111666
VEST, LAWRENCE A ET UX$348,12112377/0 03/04/20052377
SONA INC$750,00010124/0 01/07/2004124

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,359
Replacement Cost: $415,893
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2359
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,359 2,359
BSMBasement 2,359 0
DCKDeck 158 0
GARGarage 550 0
OPROpen Porch 195 0
   5,621 2,359

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,100$112,400$495,500
2025$383,100$112,400$495,500
2025$383,100$112,400$495,500
2024$407,800$100,100$507,900
2024$407,800$100,100$507,900
2024$407,800$100,100$507,900
2024$407,800$100,100$507,900
2023$407,800$100,100$507,900
2023$407,800$100,100$507,900
2023$407,800$100,100$507,900
2023$407,800$100,100$507,900
2023$407,800$100,100$507,900
2022$311,100$81,100$392,200
2022$311,100$81,100$392,200
2022$311,100$81,100$392,200
2022$311,100$81,100$392,200
2021$311,100$81,100$392,200
2021$311,100$81,100$392,200
2021$311,100$81,100$392,200
2021$311,100$81,100$392,200
2020$235,400$70,500$305,900
2020$235,400$70,500$305,900
2020$235,400$70,500$305,900
2020$235,400$70,500$305,900
2019$235,400$70,500$305,900
2019$234,500$70,500$305,000
2019$234,500$70,500$305,000
2019$234,500$70,500$305,000
2019$243,600$68,100$311,700
2018$243,600$68,100$311,700
2018$243,600$68,100$311,700
2018$243,600$68,100$311,700
2017$243,600$68,100$311,700
2017$243,600$68,100$311,700
2017$243,600$68,100$311,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,100$112,400$495,500
2025$383,100$112,400$495,500
2025$383,100$112,400$495,500
2024$407,800$100,100$507,900
2024$407,800$100,100$507,900
2024$407,800$100,100$507,900
2024$407,800$100,100$507,900
2023$407,800$100,100$507,900
2023$407,800$100,100$507,900
2023$407,800$100,100$507,900
2023$407,800$100,100$507,900
2023$407,800$100,100$507,900
2022$311,100$81,100$392,200
2022$311,100$81,100$392,200
2022$311,100$81,100$392,200
2022$311,100$81,100$392,200
2021$311,100$81,100$392,200
2021$311,100$81,100$392,200
2021$311,100$81,100$392,200
2021$311,100$81,100$392,200
2020$235,400$70,500$305,900
2020$235,400$70,500$305,900
2020$235,400$70,500$305,900
2020$235,400$70,500$305,900
2019$235,400$70,500$305,900
2019$234,500$70,500$305,000
2019$234,500$70,500$305,000
2019$234,500$70,500$305,000
2019$243,600$68,100$311,700
2018$243,600$68,100$311,700
2018$243,600$68,100$311,700
2018$243,600$68,100$311,700
2017$243,600$68,100$311,700
2017$243,600$68,100$311,700
2017$243,600$68,100$311,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 18/ / Location : 1089 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps