1085 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1085 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 19/ /
Acct#
20596
Owner
CETAR, JOSEPH P ET UX
Total Market Value
$426,800
Appraisal
$426,800
PID
18298
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2A - LOT 19 PLAT CAB 8/86-91 12,712 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,900$111,900$426,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,900$111,900$426,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCETAR, JOSEPH P ET UX
Address1085 VIRGINIA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1999
Sale Price$210,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 307/0
Sale Date01/19/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CETAR, JOSEPH P ET UX$210,0001307/0 01/19/2010307
VEAZIE, CAROL L$271,25815932/0 06/09/20045932
SONA INC$750,00010124/0 01/07/2004124
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0014487/0 12/22/200314487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,082
Replacement Cost: $341,699
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1010
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FUSFinished Upper Story 946 946
BSMBasement 1,010 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 252 0
   3,744 2,082

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,900$111,900$426,800
2025$314,900$111,900$426,800
2025$314,900$111,900$426,800
2024$300,200$99,600$399,800
2024$300,200$99,600$399,800
2024$300,200$99,600$399,800
2024$300,200$99,600$399,800
2023$300,200$99,600$399,800
2023$300,200$99,600$399,800
2023$300,200$99,600$399,800
2023$300,200$99,600$399,800
2023$300,200$99,600$399,800
2022$255,500$80,700$336,200
2022$255,500$80,700$336,200
2022$255,500$80,700$336,200
2022$255,500$80,700$336,200
2021$255,500$80,700$336,200
2021$255,500$80,700$336,200
2021$255,500$80,700$336,200
2021$255,500$80,700$336,200
2020$190,700$69,900$260,600
2020$190,700$69,900$260,600
2020$190,700$69,900$260,600
2020$190,700$69,900$260,600
2019$190,700$69,900$260,600
2019$190,700$69,900$260,600
2019$190,700$69,900$260,600
2019$190,700$69,900$260,600
2019$180,300$67,500$247,800
2018$180,300$67,500$247,800
2018$180,300$67,500$247,800
2018$180,300$67,500$247,800
2017$180,300$67,500$247,800
2017$180,300$67,500$247,800
2017$180,300$67,500$247,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,900$111,900$426,800
2025$314,900$111,900$426,800
2025$314,900$111,900$426,800
2024$300,200$99,600$399,800
2024$300,200$99,600$399,800
2024$300,200$99,600$399,800
2024$300,200$99,600$399,800
2023$300,200$99,600$399,800
2023$300,200$99,600$399,800
2023$300,200$99,600$399,800
2023$300,200$99,600$399,800
2023$300,200$99,600$399,800
2022$255,500$80,700$336,200
2022$255,500$80,700$336,200
2022$255,500$80,700$336,200
2022$255,500$80,700$336,200
2021$255,500$80,700$336,200
2021$255,500$80,700$336,200
2021$255,500$80,700$336,200
2021$255,500$80,700$336,200
2020$190,700$69,900$260,600
2020$190,700$69,900$260,600
2020$190,700$69,900$260,600
2020$190,700$69,900$260,600
2019$190,700$69,900$260,600
2019$190,700$69,900$260,600
2019$190,700$69,900$260,600
2019$190,700$69,900$260,600
2019$180,300$67,500$247,800
2018$180,300$67,500$247,800
2018$180,300$67,500$247,800
2018$180,300$67,500$247,800
2017$180,300$67,500$247,800
2017$180,300$67,500$247,800
2017$180,300$67,500$247,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 19/ / Location : 1085 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps