1073 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1073 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 22/ /
Acct#
20599
Owner
VERARDO, VINCENT M ET UX
Total Market Value
$494,700
Appraisal
$494,700
PID
18301
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2A - LOT 22 PLAT CAB 8/86-91 12,087 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,000$111,700$494,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,000$111,700$494,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVERARDO, VINCENT M ET UX
Address1073 VIRGINIA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1999
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1026/1
Sale Date02/28/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VERARDO, VINCENT M ET UX$315,00011026/10102/28/2018180001026
RANDOLPH, GARIEL D ET UX$389,00015541/0 05/13/20055541
SONA INC$750,00010124/0 01/07/2004124
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0014487/0 12/22/200314487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,692
Replacement Cost: $415,789
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1238
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,428 1,428
FFLFirst Floor 1,238 1,238
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,238 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 694 0
   5,024 2,692

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,000$111,700$494,700
2025$383,000$111,700$494,700
2025$383,000$111,700$494,700
2024$354,200$99,500$453,700
2024$354,200$99,500$453,700
2024$354,200$99,500$453,700
2024$354,200$99,500$453,700
2023$354,200$99,500$453,700
2023$354,200$99,500$453,700
2023$354,200$99,500$453,700
2023$354,200$99,500$453,700
2023$354,200$99,500$453,700
2022$252,000$80,600$332,600
2022$252,000$80,600$332,600
2022$252,000$80,600$332,600
2022$252,000$80,600$332,600
2021$252,000$80,600$332,600
2021$252,000$80,600$332,600
2021$252,000$80,600$332,600
2021$252,000$80,600$332,600
2020$231,300$69,700$301,000
2020$231,300$69,700$301,000
2020$231,300$69,700$301,000
2020$231,300$69,700$301,000
2019$231,300$69,700$301,000
2019$231,300$69,700$301,000
2019$231,300$69,700$301,000
2019$231,300$69,700$301,000
2019$231,300$69,700$301,000
2018$218,600$67,300$285,900
2018$218,600$67,300$285,900
2018$215,900$67,300$283,200
2017$215,900$67,300$283,200
2017$215,900$67,300$283,200
2017$215,900$67,300$283,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,000$111,700$494,700
2025$383,000$111,700$494,700
2025$383,000$111,700$494,700
2024$354,200$99,500$453,700
2024$354,200$99,500$453,700
2024$354,200$99,500$453,700
2024$354,200$99,500$453,700
2023$354,200$99,500$453,700
2023$354,200$99,500$453,700
2023$354,200$99,500$453,700
2023$354,200$99,500$453,700
2023$354,200$99,500$453,700
2022$252,000$80,600$332,600
2022$252,000$80,600$332,600
2022$252,000$80,600$332,600
2022$252,000$80,600$332,600
2021$252,000$80,600$332,600
2021$252,000$80,600$332,600
2021$252,000$80,600$332,600
2021$252,000$80,600$332,600
2020$231,300$69,700$301,000
2020$231,300$69,700$301,000
2020$231,300$69,700$301,000
2020$231,300$69,700$301,000
2019$231,300$69,700$301,000
2019$231,300$69,700$301,000
2019$231,300$69,700$301,000
2019$231,300$69,700$301,000
2019$231,300$69,700$301,000
2018$218,600$67,300$285,900
2018$218,600$67,300$285,900
2018$215,900$67,300$283,200
2017$215,900$67,300$283,200
2017$215,900$67,300$283,200
2017$215,900$67,300$283,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 22/ / Location : 1073 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps