1033 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1033 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 32/ /
Acct#
20609
Owner
CARRASCO CHACON, OBET A ET AL
Total Market Value
$487,200
Appraisal
$487,200
PID
18311
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2A - LOT 32 PLAT CAB 8/330 12,001 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,500$111,700$487,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,500$111,700$487,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARRASCO CHACON, OBET A ET AL
Address1033 VIRGINIA AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1999
Sale Price$470,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1289/1
Sale Date04/02/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARRASCO CHACON, OBET A ET AL $470,00011289/10104/02/2024240001289
BYBERG, THOMAS J$300,00010217/10101/16/2018180000217
CHEN, WEN-TSWAN$369,80012012/0 02/25/20052012
SONA INC$1,300,000109897/0 09/15/20049897
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0014487/0 12/22/200314487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,666
Replacement Cost: $407,592
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1238
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,428 1,428
FFLFirst Floor 1,238 1,238
BSMBasement 1,238 0
DCKDeck 162 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,466 2,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,500$111,700$487,200
2025$375,500$111,700$487,200
2025$375,500$111,700$487,200
2024$346,500$99,500$446,000
2024$346,500$99,500$446,000
2024$346,500$99,500$446,000
2024$346,500$99,500$446,000
2023$346,500$99,500$446,000
2023$346,500$99,500$446,000
2023$346,500$99,500$446,000
2023$346,500$99,500$446,000
2023$346,500$99,500$446,000
2022$327,000$80,600$407,600
2022$248,300$80,600$328,900
2022$248,300$80,600$328,900
2022$248,300$80,600$328,900
2021$248,300$80,600$328,900
2021$248,300$80,600$328,900
2021$248,300$80,600$328,900
2021$248,300$80,600$328,900
2020$229,700$69,700$299,400
2020$229,700$69,700$299,400
2020$229,700$69,700$299,400
2020$229,700$69,700$299,400
2019$229,700$69,700$299,400
2019$229,700$69,700$299,400
2019$229,700$69,700$299,400
2019$229,700$69,700$299,400
2019$229,700$69,700$299,400
2018$217,100$67,300$284,400
2018$217,100$67,300$284,400
2018$217,100$67,300$284,400
2017$214,500$67,300$281,800
2017$214,500$67,300$281,800
2017$214,500$67,300$281,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,500$111,700$487,200
2025$375,500$111,700$487,200
2025$375,500$111,700$487,200
2024$346,500$99,500$446,000
2024$346,500$99,500$446,000
2024$346,500$99,500$446,000
2024$346,500$99,500$446,000
2023$346,500$99,500$446,000
2023$346,500$99,500$446,000
2023$346,500$99,500$446,000
2023$346,500$99,500$446,000
2023$346,500$99,500$446,000
2022$327,000$80,600$407,600
2022$248,300$80,600$328,900
2022$248,300$80,600$328,900
2022$248,300$80,600$328,900
2021$248,300$80,600$328,900
2021$248,300$80,600$328,900
2021$248,300$80,600$328,900
2021$248,300$80,600$328,900
2020$229,700$69,700$299,400
2020$229,700$69,700$299,400
2020$229,700$69,700$299,400
2020$229,700$69,700$299,400
2019$229,700$69,700$299,400
2019$229,700$69,700$299,400
2019$229,700$69,700$299,400
2019$229,700$69,700$299,400
2019$229,700$69,700$299,400
2018$217,100$67,300$284,400
2018$217,100$67,300$284,400
2018$217,100$67,300$284,400
2017$214,500$67,300$281,800
2017$214,500$67,300$281,800
2017$214,500$67,300$281,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 32/ / Location : 1033 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps