844 LAKELAND CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
844 LAKELAND CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 34/ /
Acct#
20611
Owner
HALL, CASSANDRA Y
Total Market Value
$507,300
Appraisal
$507,300
PID
18313
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2A - LOT 34 PLAT CAB 8/330 16,125 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,700$112,600$507,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,700$112,600$507,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL, CASSANDRA Y
Address844 LAKELAND CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2078
Sale Price$302,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3689/1
Sale Date07/01/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALL, CASSANDRA Y$302,99013689/10107/01/2016160003689
HENRY, SCOTT D ET UX$405,043113026/0 10/18/200513026
SONA INC$1,690,000138859/0 08/19/20048859
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0014487/0 12/22/200314487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,381
Replacement Cost: $428,454
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area1204
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,434 1,434
FUSFinished Upper Story 947 947
BSMBasement 1,338 0
GARGarage 420 0
   4,139 2,381

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,700$112,600$507,300
2025$394,700$112,600$507,300
2025$394,700$112,600$507,300
2024$387,800$100,200$488,000
2024$387,800$100,200$488,000
2024$387,800$100,200$488,000
2024$387,800$100,200$488,000
2023$387,800$100,200$488,000
2023$387,800$100,200$488,000
2023$387,800$100,200$488,000
2023$387,800$100,200$488,000
2023$387,800$100,200$488,000
2022$253,800$81,200$335,000
2022$253,800$81,200$335,000
2022$253,800$81,200$335,000
2022$253,800$81,200$335,000
2021$253,800$81,200$335,000
2021$253,800$81,200$335,000
2021$253,800$81,200$335,000
2021$253,800$81,200$335,000
2020$234,300$70,700$305,000
2020$234,300$70,700$305,000
2020$234,300$70,700$305,000
2020$234,300$70,700$305,000
2019$234,300$70,700$305,000
2019$234,300$70,700$305,000
2019$234,300$70,700$305,000
2019$234,300$70,700$305,000
2019$222,600$68,300$290,900
2018$222,600$68,300$290,900
2018$222,600$68,300$290,900
2018$222,600$68,300$290,900
2017$222,600$68,300$290,900
2017$222,600$68,300$290,900
2017$202,000$68,300$270,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,700$112,600$507,300
2025$394,700$112,600$507,300
2025$394,700$112,600$507,300
2024$387,800$100,200$488,000
2024$387,800$100,200$488,000
2024$387,800$100,200$488,000
2024$387,800$100,200$488,000
2023$387,800$100,200$488,000
2023$387,800$100,200$488,000
2023$387,800$100,200$488,000
2023$387,800$100,200$488,000
2023$387,800$100,200$488,000
2022$253,800$81,200$335,000
2022$253,800$81,200$335,000
2022$253,800$81,200$335,000
2022$253,800$81,200$335,000
2021$253,800$81,200$335,000
2021$253,800$81,200$335,000
2021$253,800$81,200$335,000
2021$253,800$81,200$335,000
2020$234,300$70,700$305,000
2020$234,300$70,700$305,000
2020$234,300$70,700$305,000
2020$234,300$70,700$305,000
2019$234,300$70,700$305,000
2019$234,300$70,700$305,000
2019$234,300$70,700$305,000
2019$234,300$70,700$305,000
2019$222,600$68,300$290,900
2018$222,600$68,300$290,900
2018$222,600$68,300$290,900
2018$222,600$68,300$290,900
2017$222,600$68,300$290,900
2017$222,600$68,300$290,900
2017$202,000$68,300$270,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 34/ / Location : 844 LAKELAND CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps