845 LAKELAND CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
845 LAKELAND CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 36/ /
Acct#
20613
Owner
WOODFOLK, SHAWN TR &
Total Market Value
$504,900
Appraisal
$504,900
PID
18314
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2A - LOT 36A PC 8/626-627 11,325 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,300$111,600$504,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,300$111,600$504,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODFOLK, SHAWN TR &
WOODFOLK, ALICE TR
Address845 LAKELAND CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2080
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2001/1
Sale Date05/24/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOODFOLK, SHAWN TR &$012001/10205/24/2023230002001
GENTRY-WOODFOLK, ALICE $011425/10203/22/2018180001425
GENTRY, ALICE$200,00016473/0 12/28/20116473
COFFEY, DAVID M ET UX$379,088114064/0 11/07/200514064
SONA INC$1,690,000138859/0 08/19/20048859
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0014487/0 12/22/200314487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,075
Replacement Cost: $426,911
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2075
Fin Basement Area1800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,075 2,075
BSMBasement 2,075 0
GARGarage 550 0
OPROpen Porch 195 0
   4,895 2,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,300$111,600$504,900
2025$393,300$111,600$504,900
2025$393,300$111,600$504,900
2024$417,800$99,400$517,200
2024$417,800$99,400$517,200
2024$417,800$99,400$517,200
2024$373,100$99,400$472,500
2023$373,100$99,400$472,500
2023$373,100$99,400$472,500
2023$373,100$99,400$472,500
2023$373,100$99,400$472,500
2023$373,100$99,400$472,500
2022$284,400$80,600$365,000
2022$284,400$80,600$365,000
2022$284,400$80,600$365,000
2022$284,400$80,600$365,000
2021$284,400$80,600$365,000
2021$284,400$80,600$365,000
2021$284,400$80,600$365,000
2021$284,400$80,600$365,000
2020$215,600$69,600$285,200
2020$215,600$69,600$285,200
2020$215,600$69,600$285,200
2020$215,600$69,600$285,200
2019$215,600$69,600$285,200
2019$215,600$69,600$285,200
2019$215,600$69,600$285,200
2019$215,600$69,600$285,200
2019$224,000$67,200$291,200
2018$224,000$67,200$291,200
2018$224,000$67,200$291,200
2018$224,000$67,200$291,200
2017$224,000$67,200$291,200
2017$224,000$67,200$291,200
2017$224,000$67,200$291,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,300$111,600$504,900
2025$393,300$111,600$504,900
2025$393,300$111,600$504,900
2024$417,800$99,400$517,200
2024$417,800$99,400$517,200
2024$417,800$99,400$517,200
2024$373,100$99,400$472,500
2023$373,100$99,400$472,500
2023$373,100$99,400$472,500
2023$373,100$99,400$472,500
2023$373,100$99,400$472,500
2023$373,100$99,400$472,500
2022$284,400$80,600$365,000
2022$284,400$80,600$365,000
2022$284,400$80,600$365,000
2022$284,400$80,600$365,000
2021$284,400$80,600$365,000
2021$284,400$80,600$365,000
2021$284,400$80,600$365,000
2021$284,400$80,600$365,000
2020$215,600$69,600$285,200
2020$215,600$69,600$285,200
2020$215,600$69,600$285,200
2020$215,600$69,600$285,200
2019$215,600$69,600$285,200
2019$215,600$69,600$285,200
2019$215,600$69,600$285,200
2019$215,600$69,600$285,200
2019$224,000$67,200$291,200
2018$224,000$67,200$291,200
2018$224,000$67,200$291,200
2018$224,000$67,200$291,200
2017$224,000$67,200$291,200
2017$224,000$67,200$291,200
2017$224,000$67,200$291,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 36/ / Location : 845 LAKELAND CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps