1032 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1032 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 38/ /
Acct#
20615
Owner
NAWABE, ABDUL WAHED
Total Market Value
$490,300
Appraisal
$490,300
PID
18316
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2A - LOT 38 PLAT CAB 8/86-91 13,750 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,300$112,000$490,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,300$112,000$490,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNAWABE, ABDUL WAHED
Address1032 VIRGINIA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2001
Sale Price$320,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2875/1
Sale Date05/29/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NAWABE, ABDUL WAHED $320,00012875/10105/29/2018180002875
HARTMAN, DAVID K$426,60417187/0 06/20/20057187
SONA INC$1,419,000116733/0 06/29/20046733
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0014487/0 12/22/200314487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,849
Replacement Cost: $434,287
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1564
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,594 1,594
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,243 1,243
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,564 0
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 424 0
   5,089 2,849

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,300$112,000$490,300
2025$378,300$112,000$490,300
2025$378,300$112,000$490,300
2024$369,200$99,800$469,000
2024$369,200$99,800$469,000
2024$369,200$99,800$469,000
2024$369,200$99,800$469,000
2023$369,200$99,800$469,000
2023$369,200$99,800$469,000
2023$369,200$99,800$469,000
2023$369,200$99,800$469,000
2023$369,200$99,800$469,000
2022$262,400$80,900$343,300
2022$262,400$80,900$343,300
2022$262,400$80,900$343,300
2022$262,400$80,900$343,300
2021$262,400$80,900$343,300
2021$262,400$80,900$343,300
2021$262,400$80,900$343,300
2021$262,400$80,900$343,300
2020$242,600$70,100$312,700
2020$242,600$70,100$312,700
2020$242,600$70,100$312,700
2020$242,600$70,100$312,700
2019$242,600$70,100$312,700
2019$242,600$70,100$312,700
2019$242,600$70,100$312,700
2019$242,600$70,100$312,700
2019$242,600$70,100$312,700
2018$229,300$67,700$297,000
2018$229,300$67,700$297,000
2018$229,300$67,700$297,000
2017$229,300$67,700$297,000
2017$229,300$67,700$297,000
2017$229,300$67,700$297,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,300$112,000$490,300
2025$378,300$112,000$490,300
2025$378,300$112,000$490,300
2024$369,200$99,800$469,000
2024$369,200$99,800$469,000
2024$369,200$99,800$469,000
2024$369,200$99,800$469,000
2023$369,200$99,800$469,000
2023$369,200$99,800$469,000
2023$369,200$99,800$469,000
2023$369,200$99,800$469,000
2023$369,200$99,800$469,000
2022$262,400$80,900$343,300
2022$262,400$80,900$343,300
2022$262,400$80,900$343,300
2022$262,400$80,900$343,300
2021$262,400$80,900$343,300
2021$262,400$80,900$343,300
2021$262,400$80,900$343,300
2021$262,400$80,900$343,300
2020$242,600$70,100$312,700
2020$242,600$70,100$312,700
2020$242,600$70,100$312,700
2020$242,600$70,100$312,700
2019$242,600$70,100$312,700
2019$242,600$70,100$312,700
2019$242,600$70,100$312,700
2019$242,600$70,100$312,700
2019$242,600$70,100$312,700
2018$229,300$67,700$297,000
2018$229,300$67,700$297,000
2018$229,300$67,700$297,000
2017$229,300$67,700$297,000
2017$229,300$67,700$297,000
2017$229,300$67,700$297,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 38/ / Location : 1032 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps