1036 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1036 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 39/ /
Acct#
20616
Owner
ANDREWS, DALTON G ET UX
Total Market Value
$485,400
Appraisal
$485,400
PID
18317
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2A - LOT 39 PLAT CAB 8/86-91 12,330 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,600$111,800$485,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,600$111,800$485,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDREWS, DALTON G ET UX
Address1036 VIRGINIA AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2001
Sale Price$456,250
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5271/1
Sale Date12/29/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDREWS, DALTON G ET UX $456,25015271/10112/29/2023230005271
MAPLEWOOD WAY LLC$222,00012716/0 06/03/2011110002716
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$152,39112140/0 04/29/2011110002140
SANCHEZ, RICKEY R ET UX$349,90011797/0 02/17/2005050001797
SONA INC$1,419,000116733/0 06/29/2004040006733
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0014487/0 12/22/2003030014487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,381
Replacement Cost: $405,495
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
FUSFinished Upper Story 947 947
OVROverhang 96 96
BSMBasement 1,338 0
GARGarage 420 0
TDKTrex Deck 494 0
   4,633 2,381

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,600$111,800$485,400
2025$373,600$111,800$485,400
2025$364,500$111,800$476,300
2024$357,200$99,500$456,700
2024$357,200$99,500$456,700
2024$357,200$99,500$456,700
2024$357,200$99,500$456,700
2023$357,200$99,500$456,700
2023$357,200$99,500$456,700
2023$357,200$99,500$456,700
2023$357,200$99,500$456,700
2023$357,200$99,500$456,700
2022$228,100$80,700$308,800
2022$228,100$80,700$308,800
2022$228,100$80,700$308,800
2022$228,100$80,700$308,800
2021$228,100$80,700$308,800
2021$228,100$80,700$308,800
2021$228,100$80,700$308,800
2021$228,100$80,700$308,800
2020$211,400$69,800$281,200
2020$211,400$69,800$281,200
2020$211,400$69,800$281,200
2020$211,400$69,800$281,200
2019$211,400$69,800$281,200
2019$211,400$69,800$281,200
2019$211,400$69,800$281,200
2019$211,400$69,800$281,200
2019$199,900$67,400$267,300
2018$199,900$67,400$267,300
2018$199,900$67,400$267,300
2018$199,900$67,400$267,300
2017$199,900$67,400$267,300
2017$199,900$67,400$267,300
2017$199,900$67,400$267,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,600$111,800$485,400
2025$373,600$111,800$485,400
2025$364,500$111,800$476,300
2024$357,200$99,500$456,700
2024$357,200$99,500$456,700
2024$357,200$99,500$456,700
2024$357,200$99,500$456,700
2023$357,200$99,500$456,700
2023$357,200$99,500$456,700
2023$357,200$99,500$456,700
2023$357,200$99,500$456,700
2023$357,200$99,500$456,700
2022$228,100$80,700$308,800
2022$228,100$80,700$308,800
2022$228,100$80,700$308,800
2022$228,100$80,700$308,800
2021$228,100$80,700$308,800
2021$228,100$80,700$308,800
2021$228,100$80,700$308,800
2021$228,100$80,700$308,800
2020$211,400$69,800$281,200
2020$211,400$69,800$281,200
2020$211,400$69,800$281,200
2020$211,400$69,800$281,200
2019$211,400$69,800$281,200
2019$211,400$69,800$281,200
2019$211,400$69,800$281,200
2019$211,400$69,800$281,200
2019$199,900$67,400$267,300
2018$199,900$67,400$267,300
2018$199,900$67,400$267,300
2018$199,900$67,400$267,300
2017$199,900$67,400$267,300
2017$199,900$67,400$267,300
2017$199,900$67,400$267,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 39/ / Location : 1036 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps