1052 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1052 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 43/ /
Acct#
20620
Owner
LEMUS BRAN, WALTER A
Total Market Value
$491,700
Appraisal
$491,700
PID
18321
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2A - LOT 43 PLAT CAB 8/86-91 17,722 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,900$112,800$491,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,900$112,800$491,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMUS BRAN, WALTER A
Address1052 VIRGINIA AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2001
Sale Price$346,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5554/1
Sale Date08/26/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEMUS BRAN, WALTER A$346,00015554/10108/26/2020200005554
SICHERI, THOMAS L ET UX$306,175110120/0 09/21/200410120
SONA INC$575,00056732/0 06/29/20046732
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0014487/0 12/22/200314487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,156
Replacement Cost: $410,612
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1028
Fin Basement Area771
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,002 1,002
OVROverhang 126 126
BSMBasement 1,028 0
DCKDeck 244 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 180 0
   4,008 2,156

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,900$112,800$491,700
2025$378,900$112,800$491,700
2025$378,900$112,800$491,700
2024$322,800$100,400$423,200
2024$322,800$100,400$423,200
2024$322,800$100,400$423,200
2024$322,800$100,400$423,200
2023$322,800$100,400$423,200
2023$322,800$100,400$423,200
2023$322,800$100,400$423,200
2023$322,800$100,400$423,200
2023$322,800$100,400$423,200
2022$266,600$81,400$348,000
2022$266,600$81,400$348,000
2022$266,600$81,400$348,000
2022$266,600$81,400$348,000
2021$266,600$81,400$348,000
2021$266,600$81,400$348,000
2021$266,600$81,400$348,000
2021$266,600$81,400$348,000
2020$210,100$71,000$281,100
2020$207,900$71,000$278,900
2020$207,900$71,000$278,900
2020$207,900$71,000$278,900
2019$207,900$71,000$278,900
2019$207,900$71,000$278,900
2019$207,900$71,000$278,900
2019$207,900$71,000$278,900
2019$197,500$68,500$266,000
2018$197,500$68,500$266,000
2018$197,500$68,500$266,000
2018$197,500$68,500$266,000
2017$197,500$68,500$266,000
2017$197,500$68,500$266,000
2017$197,500$68,500$266,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,900$112,800$491,700
2025$378,900$112,800$491,700
2025$378,900$112,800$491,700
2024$322,800$100,400$423,200
2024$322,800$100,400$423,200
2024$322,800$100,400$423,200
2024$322,800$100,400$423,200
2023$322,800$100,400$423,200
2023$322,800$100,400$423,200
2023$322,800$100,400$423,200
2023$322,800$100,400$423,200
2023$322,800$100,400$423,200
2022$266,600$81,400$348,000
2022$266,600$81,400$348,000
2022$266,600$81,400$348,000
2022$266,600$81,400$348,000
2021$266,600$81,400$348,000
2021$266,600$81,400$348,000
2021$266,600$81,400$348,000
2021$266,600$81,400$348,000
2020$210,100$71,000$281,100
2020$207,900$71,000$278,900
2020$207,900$71,000$278,900
2020$207,900$71,000$278,900
2019$207,900$71,000$278,900
2019$207,900$71,000$278,900
2019$207,900$71,000$278,900
2019$207,900$71,000$278,900
2019$197,500$68,500$266,000
2018$197,500$68,500$266,000
2018$197,500$68,500$266,000
2018$197,500$68,500$266,000
2017$197,500$68,500$266,000
2017$197,500$68,500$266,000
2017$197,500$68,500$266,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 43/ / Location : 1052 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps