851 LAKELAND CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
851 LAKELAND CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 52/ /
Acct#
20621
Owner
DANIELS, BENJAMIN S ET UX
Total Market Value
$513,300
Appraisal
$513,300
PID
18322
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2A - LOT 52 PLAT CAB 8/86-91 16,272 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$112,600$513,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$112,600$513,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDANIELS, BENJAMIN S ET UX
Address851 LAKELAND CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2080
Sale Price$317,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1823/1
Sale Date04/22/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DANIELS, BENJAMIN S ET UX$317,00011823/10104/22/2019190001823
CUNNINGHAM, DANIEL ET UX$210,00013910/0 06/29/20093910
MAHRER, RONALD J ET UX$333,03219682/0 09/09/20049682
SONA INC$1,419,000116733/0 06/29/20046733
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0014487/0 12/22/200314487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,393
Replacement Cost: $434,974
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area1004
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,446 1,446
FUSFinished Upper Story 947 947
BSMBasement 1,338 0
DCKDeck 438 0
GARGarage 420 0
   4,589 2,393

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$112,600$513,300
2025$400,700$112,600$513,300
2025$400,700$112,600$513,300
2024$388,800$100,200$489,000
2024$388,800$100,200$489,000
2024$388,800$100,200$489,000
2024$388,800$100,200$489,000
2023$388,800$100,200$489,000
2023$388,800$100,200$489,000
2023$388,800$100,200$489,000
2023$388,800$100,200$489,000
2023$388,800$100,200$489,000
2022$254,700$81,200$335,900
2022$254,700$81,200$335,900
2022$254,700$81,200$335,900
2022$254,700$81,200$335,900
2021$254,700$81,200$335,900
2021$254,700$81,200$335,900
2021$254,700$81,200$335,900
2021$254,700$81,200$335,900
2020$234,200$70,700$304,900
2020$234,200$70,700$304,900
2020$234,200$70,700$304,900
2020$234,200$70,700$304,900
2019$234,200$70,700$304,900
2019$234,200$70,700$304,900
2019$234,200$70,700$304,900
2019$234,200$70,700$304,900
2019$222,600$68,300$290,900
2018$222,600$68,300$290,900
2018$222,600$68,300$290,900
2018$222,600$68,300$290,900
2017$222,600$68,300$290,900
2017$222,600$68,300$290,900
2017$222,600$68,300$290,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$112,600$513,300
2025$400,700$112,600$513,300
2025$400,700$112,600$513,300
2024$388,800$100,200$489,000
2024$388,800$100,200$489,000
2024$388,800$100,200$489,000
2024$388,800$100,200$489,000
2023$388,800$100,200$489,000
2023$388,800$100,200$489,000
2023$388,800$100,200$489,000
2023$388,800$100,200$489,000
2023$388,800$100,200$489,000
2022$254,700$81,200$335,900
2022$254,700$81,200$335,900
2022$254,700$81,200$335,900
2022$254,700$81,200$335,900
2021$254,700$81,200$335,900
2021$254,700$81,200$335,900
2021$254,700$81,200$335,900
2021$254,700$81,200$335,900
2020$234,200$70,700$304,900
2020$234,200$70,700$304,900
2020$234,200$70,700$304,900
2020$234,200$70,700$304,900
2019$234,200$70,700$304,900
2019$234,200$70,700$304,900
2019$234,200$70,700$304,900
2019$234,200$70,700$304,900
2019$222,600$68,300$290,900
2018$222,600$68,300$290,900
2018$222,600$68,300$290,900
2018$222,600$68,300$290,900
2017$222,600$68,300$290,900
2017$222,600$68,300$290,900
2017$222,600$68,300$290,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 52/ / Location : 851 LAKELAND CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps