1084 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1084 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 86/ /
Acct#
20629
Owner
TIDOE, AARON C
Total Market Value
$604,700
Appraisal
$604,700
PID
18330
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2A - LOT 86 PLAT CAB 8/86-91 12,511 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,900$111,800$604,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,900$111,800$604,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTIDOE, AARON C
Address1084 VIRGINIA AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2003
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1896/1
Sale Date03/31/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TIDOE, AARON C $365,00011896/10103/31/2020200001896
SITES, AMY K$206,00011763/0 03/27/2009090001763
REO PROPERTIES CORPORATION$011762/0 03/27/2009090001762
COUNTRYWIDE HOME LOANS SERVICING LP$247,50012551/0 04/16/2008080002551
VELASQUEZ, JOSE S ET UX$363,70516711/0 06/29/2004040006711
SONA INC$750,00010124/0 01/07/2004040000124
SONA INC$0014487/0 12/22/2003030014487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,368
Replacement Cost: $535,219
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$492,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1732
Fin Basement Area1589
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,624 1,624
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,732 0
DCKDeck 198 0
GARGarage 408 0
   5,706 3,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,900$111,800$604,700
2025$492,900$111,800$604,700
2025$492,900$111,800$604,700
2024$435,300$99,500$534,800
2024$435,300$99,500$534,800
2024$435,300$99,500$534,800
2024$435,300$99,500$534,800
2023$435,300$99,500$534,800
2023$435,300$99,500$534,800
2023$435,300$99,500$534,800
2023$435,300$99,500$534,800
2023$435,300$99,500$534,800
2022$450,500$80,700$531,200
2022$311,900$80,700$392,600
2022$311,900$80,700$392,600
2022$311,900$80,700$392,600
2021$311,900$80,700$392,600
2021$311,900$80,700$392,600
2021$311,900$80,700$392,600
2021$311,900$80,700$392,600
2020$273,000$69,800$342,800
2020$273,000$69,800$342,800
2020$273,000$69,800$342,800
2020$273,000$69,800$342,800
2019$273,000$69,800$342,800
2019$273,000$69,800$342,800
2019$273,000$69,800$342,800
2019$273,000$69,800$342,800
2019$257,900$67,400$325,300
2018$256,800$67,400$324,200
2018$256,800$67,400$324,200
2018$256,800$67,400$324,200
2017$256,800$67,400$324,200
2017$256,800$67,400$324,200
2017$256,800$67,400$324,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,900$111,800$604,700
2025$492,900$111,800$604,700
2025$492,900$111,800$604,700
2024$435,300$99,500$534,800
2024$435,300$99,500$534,800
2024$435,300$99,500$534,800
2024$435,300$99,500$534,800
2023$435,300$99,500$534,800
2023$435,300$99,500$534,800
2023$435,300$99,500$534,800
2023$435,300$99,500$534,800
2023$435,300$99,500$534,800
2022$450,500$80,700$531,200
2022$311,900$80,700$392,600
2022$311,900$80,700$392,600
2022$311,900$80,700$392,600
2021$311,900$80,700$392,600
2021$311,900$80,700$392,600
2021$311,900$80,700$392,600
2021$311,900$80,700$392,600
2020$273,000$69,800$342,800
2020$273,000$69,800$342,800
2020$273,000$69,800$342,800
2020$273,000$69,800$342,800
2019$273,000$69,800$342,800
2019$273,000$69,800$342,800
2019$273,000$69,800$342,800
2019$273,000$69,800$342,800
2019$257,900$67,400$325,300
2018$256,800$67,400$324,200
2018$256,800$67,400$324,200
2018$256,800$67,400$324,200
2017$256,800$67,400$324,200
2017$256,800$67,400$324,200
2017$256,800$67,400$324,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 86/ / Location : 1084 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps