913 LANGDALE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
913 LANGDALE CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 44/ /
Acct#
20632
Owner
CERIO, JOHN L ET UX
Total Market Value
$510,300
Appraisal
$510,300
PID
18333
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2B - LOT 44 PLAT CAB 8/86-91 15,480 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$112,400$510,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$112,400$510,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCERIO, JOHN L ET UX
Address913 LANGDALE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2076
Sale Price$405,876
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1228/0
Sale Date02/03/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CERIO, JOHN L ET UX$405,87611228/0 02/03/20051228
SONA INC$1,300,000109897/0 09/15/20049897
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0014487/0 12/22/200314487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,559
Replacement Cost: $431,991
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1776
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
FUSFinished Upper Story 771 771
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,776 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
SCRScreened Porch 182 0
   5,153 2,559

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$112,400$510,300
2025$397,900$112,400$510,300
2025$397,900$112,400$510,300
2024$369,600$100,100$469,700
2024$369,600$100,100$469,700
2024$369,600$100,100$469,700
2024$369,600$100,100$469,700
2023$369,600$100,100$469,700
2023$369,600$100,100$469,700
2023$369,600$100,100$469,700
2023$369,600$100,100$469,700
2023$369,600$100,100$469,700
2022$251,100$81,100$332,200
2022$251,100$81,100$332,200
2022$251,100$81,100$332,200
2022$251,100$81,100$332,200
2021$251,100$81,100$332,200
2021$251,100$81,100$332,200
2021$251,100$81,100$332,200
2021$251,100$81,100$332,200
2020$230,000$70,500$300,500
2020$230,000$70,500$300,500
2020$230,000$70,500$300,500
2020$230,000$70,500$300,500
2019$230,000$70,500$300,500
2019$230,000$70,500$300,500
2019$230,000$70,500$300,500
2019$230,000$70,500$300,500
2019$217,800$68,100$285,900
2018$217,800$68,100$285,900
2018$217,800$68,100$285,900
2018$217,800$68,100$285,900
2017$217,800$68,100$285,900
2017$217,800$68,100$285,900
2017$217,800$68,100$285,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$112,400$510,300
2025$397,900$112,400$510,300
2025$397,900$112,400$510,300
2024$369,600$100,100$469,700
2024$369,600$100,100$469,700
2024$369,600$100,100$469,700
2024$369,600$100,100$469,700
2023$369,600$100,100$469,700
2023$369,600$100,100$469,700
2023$369,600$100,100$469,700
2023$369,600$100,100$469,700
2023$369,600$100,100$469,700
2022$251,100$81,100$332,200
2022$251,100$81,100$332,200
2022$251,100$81,100$332,200
2022$251,100$81,100$332,200
2021$251,100$81,100$332,200
2021$251,100$81,100$332,200
2021$251,100$81,100$332,200
2021$251,100$81,100$332,200
2020$230,000$70,500$300,500
2020$230,000$70,500$300,500
2020$230,000$70,500$300,500
2020$230,000$70,500$300,500
2019$230,000$70,500$300,500
2019$230,000$70,500$300,500
2019$230,000$70,500$300,500
2019$230,000$70,500$300,500
2019$217,800$68,100$285,900
2018$217,800$68,100$285,900
2018$217,800$68,100$285,900
2018$217,800$68,100$285,900
2017$217,800$68,100$285,900
2017$217,800$68,100$285,900
2017$217,800$68,100$285,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 44/ / Location : 913 LANGDALE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps