884 AMBLESIDE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
884 AMBLESIDE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 46/ /
Acct#
20634
Owner
MENDOZA GUEVARA, JOSE ET UX
Total Market Value
$490,400
Appraisal
$490,400
PID
18335
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2B- LOT 46 PLAT CAB 8/86-91 10,831 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$111,400$490,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$111,400$490,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMENDOZA GUEVARA, JOSE ET UX
Address884 AMBLESIDE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2188
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7588/1
Sale Date10/29/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MENDOZA GUEVARA, JOSE ET UX $375,00017588/10110/29/2020200007588
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH L ET ALS$250,00013444/0 05/21/20083444
HOMESALES INC$327,20012461/0 03/19/20072461
GONZALEZ, WALTER$394,900110453/0 08/25/200510453
HESS, MICHAEL$358,24017190/0 06/20/20057190
SONA INC$4,050,000304708/0 04/27/20054708
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0014487/0 12/22/200314487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,148
Replacement Cost: $411,369
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1028
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
FUSFinished Upper Story 994 994
OVROverhang 126 126
BSMBasement 1,028 0
DCKDeck 486 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 162 0
   4,224 2,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$111,400$490,400
2025$379,000$111,400$490,400
2025$379,000$111,400$490,400
2024$330,200$99,200$429,400
2024$330,200$99,200$429,400
2024$330,200$99,200$429,400
2024$330,200$99,200$429,400
2023$330,200$99,200$429,400
2023$330,200$99,200$429,400
2023$330,200$99,200$429,400
2023$330,200$99,200$429,400
2023$330,200$99,200$429,400
2022$272,600$80,400$353,000
2022$272,600$80,400$353,000
2022$272,600$80,400$353,000
2022$272,600$80,400$353,000
2021$272,600$80,400$353,000
2021$272,600$80,400$353,000
2021$272,600$80,400$353,000
2021$272,600$80,400$353,000
2020$222,800$69,400$292,200
2020$209,500$69,400$278,900
2020$209,500$69,400$278,900
2020$209,500$69,400$278,900
2019$209,500$69,400$278,900
2019$209,500$69,400$278,900
2019$209,500$69,400$278,900
2019$209,500$69,400$278,900
2019$198,900$67,000$265,900
2018$198,900$67,000$265,900
2018$198,900$67,000$265,900
2018$198,900$67,000$265,900
2017$198,900$67,000$265,900
2017$198,900$67,000$265,900
2017$198,900$67,000$265,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$111,400$490,400
2025$379,000$111,400$490,400
2025$379,000$111,400$490,400
2024$330,200$99,200$429,400
2024$330,200$99,200$429,400
2024$330,200$99,200$429,400
2024$330,200$99,200$429,400
2023$330,200$99,200$429,400
2023$330,200$99,200$429,400
2023$330,200$99,200$429,400
2023$330,200$99,200$429,400
2023$330,200$99,200$429,400
2022$272,600$80,400$353,000
2022$272,600$80,400$353,000
2022$272,600$80,400$353,000
2022$272,600$80,400$353,000
2021$272,600$80,400$353,000
2021$272,600$80,400$353,000
2021$272,600$80,400$353,000
2021$272,600$80,400$353,000
2020$222,800$69,400$292,200
2020$209,500$69,400$278,900
2020$209,500$69,400$278,900
2020$209,500$69,400$278,900
2019$209,500$69,400$278,900
2019$209,500$69,400$278,900
2019$209,500$69,400$278,900
2019$209,500$69,400$278,900
2019$198,900$67,000$265,900
2018$198,900$67,000$265,900
2018$198,900$67,000$265,900
2018$198,900$67,000$265,900
2017$198,900$67,000$265,900
2017$198,900$67,000$265,900
2017$198,900$67,000$265,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 46/ / Location : 884 AMBLESIDE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps