880 AMBLESIDE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
880 AMBLESIDE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 47/ /
Acct#
20635
Owner
BEAVERS, EDWARD
Total Market Value
$556,000
Appraisal
$556,000
PID
18336
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2B - LOT 47 PLAT CAB 8/86-91 11,023 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,500$111,500$556,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,500$111,500$556,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAVERS, EDWARD
Address880 AMBLESIDE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6330/0
Sale Date09/30/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEAVERS, EDWARD$255,00016330/0 09/30/20086330
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$209,89414629/0 07/15/20084629
ORTEZ, YANIRA E$433,00019910/0 08/15/20059910
MAJEED, KHALID$387,86415594/0 05/16/20055594
SONA INC$4,050,000304708/0 04/27/20054708
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0014487/0 12/22/200314487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,996
Replacement Cost: $482,559
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1390
Fin Basement Area1390
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,606 1,606
FFLFirst Floor 1,390 1,390
BSMBasement 1,390 0
GARGarage 420 0
   4,806 2,996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,500$111,500$556,000
2025$444,500$111,500$556,000
2025$444,500$111,500$556,000
2024$411,300$99,300$510,600
2024$411,300$99,300$510,600
2024$411,300$99,300$510,600
2024$411,300$99,300$510,600
2023$411,300$99,300$510,600
2023$411,300$99,300$510,600
2023$411,300$99,300$510,600
2023$411,300$99,300$510,600
2023$411,300$99,300$510,600
2022$298,000$80,500$378,500
2022$298,000$80,500$378,500
2022$298,000$80,500$378,500
2022$298,000$80,500$378,500
2021$298,000$80,500$378,500
2021$298,000$80,500$378,500
2021$298,000$80,500$378,500
2021$298,000$80,500$378,500
2020$274,100$69,500$343,600
2020$274,100$69,500$343,600
2020$274,100$69,500$343,600
2020$274,100$69,500$343,600
2019$274,100$69,500$343,600
2019$274,100$69,500$343,600
2019$274,100$69,500$343,600
2019$274,100$69,500$343,600
2019$260,200$67,100$327,300
2018$260,200$67,100$327,300
2018$260,200$67,100$327,300
2018$260,200$67,100$327,300
2017$260,200$67,100$327,300
2017$260,200$67,100$327,300
2017$260,200$67,100$327,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,500$111,500$556,000
2025$444,500$111,500$556,000
2025$444,500$111,500$556,000
2024$411,300$99,300$510,600
2024$411,300$99,300$510,600
2024$411,300$99,300$510,600
2024$411,300$99,300$510,600
2023$411,300$99,300$510,600
2023$411,300$99,300$510,600
2023$411,300$99,300$510,600
2023$411,300$99,300$510,600
2023$411,300$99,300$510,600
2022$298,000$80,500$378,500
2022$298,000$80,500$378,500
2022$298,000$80,500$378,500
2022$298,000$80,500$378,500
2021$298,000$80,500$378,500
2021$298,000$80,500$378,500
2021$298,000$80,500$378,500
2021$298,000$80,500$378,500
2020$274,100$69,500$343,600
2020$274,100$69,500$343,600
2020$274,100$69,500$343,600
2020$274,100$69,500$343,600
2019$274,100$69,500$343,600
2019$274,100$69,500$343,600
2019$274,100$69,500$343,600
2019$274,100$69,500$343,600
2019$260,200$67,100$327,300
2018$260,200$67,100$327,300
2018$260,200$67,100$327,300
2018$260,200$67,100$327,300
2017$260,200$67,100$327,300
2017$260,200$67,100$327,300
2017$260,200$67,100$327,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 47/ / Location : 880 AMBLESIDE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps