864 AMBLESIDE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
864 AMBLESIDE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 50/ /
Acct#
20638
Owner
TORELLI ANTHONY GERARD ET UX ET AL
Total Market Value
$486,400
Appraisal
$486,400
PID
18339
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2B - LOT 50 PLAT CAB 8/86-91 13,750 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,400$112,000$486,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,400$112,000$486,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTORELLI ANTHONY GERARD ET UX ET AL
Address2100 BRENTLEY PL
ORLANDO, FL 32835-5941
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4809/1
Sale Date11/28/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TORELLI ANTHONY GERARD ET UX ET AL $014809/10211/28/2023230004809
TORELLI, ANTHONY G EXE$010168/10308/01/2023230000168
TORELLI, SALVATORE A $016337/10611/05/2015150006337
TORELLI, SALVATORE A ET UX$393,6101945/0 01/27/2005945
SONA INC$1,690,000138859/0 08/19/20048859
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0014487/0 12/22/200314487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,678
Replacement Cost: $406,384
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1238
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,428 1,428
FFLFirst Floor 1,250 1,250
BSMBasement 1,238 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,316 2,678

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,400$112,000$486,400
2025$374,400$112,000$486,400
2025$374,400$112,000$486,400
2024$345,900$99,800$445,700
2024$345,900$99,800$445,700
2024$345,900$99,800$445,700
2024$345,900$99,800$445,700
2023$345,900$99,800$445,700
2023$345,800$99,800$445,600
2023$345,800$99,800$445,600
2023$345,800$99,800$445,600
2023$345,800$99,800$445,600
2022$244,400$80,900$325,300
2022$244,400$80,900$325,300
2022$244,400$80,900$325,300
2022$244,400$80,900$325,300
2021$244,400$80,900$325,300
2021$244,400$80,900$325,300
2021$244,400$80,900$325,300
2021$244,400$80,900$325,300
2020$227,600$70,100$297,700
2020$227,600$70,100$297,700
2020$227,600$70,100$297,700
2020$227,600$70,100$297,700
2019$227,600$70,100$297,700
2019$227,600$70,100$297,700
2019$227,600$70,100$297,700
2019$227,600$70,100$297,700
2019$215,000$67,700$282,700
2018$215,000$67,700$282,700
2018$215,000$67,700$282,700
2018$215,000$67,700$282,700
2017$215,000$67,700$282,700
2017$215,000$67,700$282,700
2017$215,000$67,700$282,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,400$112,000$486,400
2025$374,400$112,000$486,400
2025$374,400$112,000$486,400
2024$345,900$99,800$445,700
2024$345,900$99,800$445,700
2024$345,900$99,800$445,700
2024$345,900$99,800$445,700
2023$345,900$99,800$445,700
2023$345,800$99,800$445,600
2023$345,800$99,800$445,600
2023$345,800$99,800$445,600
2023$345,800$99,800$445,600
2022$244,400$80,900$325,300
2022$244,400$80,900$325,300
2022$244,400$80,900$325,300
2022$244,400$80,900$325,300
2021$244,400$80,900$325,300
2021$244,400$80,900$325,300
2021$244,400$80,900$325,300
2021$244,400$80,900$325,300
2020$227,600$70,100$297,700
2020$227,600$70,100$297,700
2020$227,600$70,100$297,700
2020$227,600$70,100$297,700
2019$227,600$70,100$297,700
2019$227,600$70,100$297,700
2019$227,600$70,100$297,700
2019$227,600$70,100$297,700
2019$215,000$67,700$282,700
2018$215,000$67,700$282,700
2018$215,000$67,700$282,700
2018$215,000$67,700$282,700
2017$215,000$67,700$282,700
2017$215,000$67,700$282,700
2017$215,000$67,700$282,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 50/ / Location : 864 AMBLESIDE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps