863 LAKELAND CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
863 LAKELAND CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 55/ /
Acct#
20642
Owner
FREEMAN, MICHAEL A
Total Market Value
$493,400
Appraisal
$493,400
PID
18343
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2B - LOT 55 PLAT CAB 8/86-91 15,219 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$112,300$493,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$112,300$493,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFREEMAN, MICHAEL A
Address863 LAKELAND CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2080
Sale Price$470,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4587/1
Sale Date05/14/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FREEMAN, MICHAEL A $470,00014587/10105/14/2021210004587
NARINE, LAURA$227,90012763/0 06/08/20112763
GRAY SWEATER LLC$177,00011745/0 04/08/20111745
LILES, JAMES E ET UX$396,8351120/0 01/05/2005120
SONA INC$1,690,000138859/0 08/19/20048859
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0014487/0 12/22/200314487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,611
Replacement Cost: $436,681
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1326
Fin Basement Area910
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,326 1,326
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,209 1,209
OVROverhang 76 76
BSMBasement 1,326 0
DCKDeck 208 0
GARGarage 424 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 336 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   5,081 2,611

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE42.00 UNITS$2001
JAZJACUZZITYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$112,300$493,400
2025$381,100$112,300$493,400
2025$381,100$112,300$493,400
2024$360,900$100,000$460,900
2024$365,200$100,000$465,200
2024$363,000$100,000$463,000
2024$363,000$100,000$463,000
2023$363,000$100,000$463,000
2023$363,000$100,000$463,000
2023$363,000$100,000$463,000
2023$363,000$100,000$463,000
2023$363,000$100,000$463,000
2022$262,200$81,000$343,200
2022$262,200$81,000$343,200
2022$262,200$81,000$343,200
2022$262,200$81,000$343,200
2021$262,200$81,000$343,200
2021$262,200$81,000$343,200
2021$262,200$81,000$343,200
2021$262,200$81,000$343,200
2020$242,200$70,400$312,600
2020$242,200$70,400$312,600
2020$242,200$70,400$312,600
2020$242,200$70,400$312,600
2019$242,200$70,400$312,600
2019$242,200$70,400$312,600
2019$242,200$70,400$312,600
2019$242,200$70,400$312,600
2019$229,800$68,000$297,800
2018$229,800$68,000$297,800
2018$229,800$68,000$297,800
2018$229,800$68,000$297,800
2017$229,800$68,000$297,800
2017$229,800$68,000$297,800
2017$229,800$68,000$297,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$112,300$493,400
2025$381,100$112,300$493,400
2025$381,100$112,300$493,400
2024$360,900$100,000$460,900
2024$365,200$100,000$465,200
2024$363,000$100,000$463,000
2024$363,000$100,000$463,000
2023$363,000$100,000$463,000
2023$363,000$100,000$463,000
2023$363,000$100,000$463,000
2023$363,000$100,000$463,000
2023$363,000$100,000$463,000
2022$262,200$81,000$343,200
2022$262,200$81,000$343,200
2022$262,200$81,000$343,200
2022$262,200$81,000$343,200
2021$262,200$81,000$343,200
2021$262,200$81,000$343,200
2021$262,200$81,000$343,200
2021$262,200$81,000$343,200
2020$242,200$70,400$312,600
2020$242,200$70,400$312,600
2020$242,200$70,400$312,600
2020$242,200$70,400$312,600
2019$242,200$70,400$312,600
2019$242,200$70,400$312,600
2019$242,200$70,400$312,600
2019$242,200$70,400$312,600
2019$229,800$68,000$297,800
2018$229,800$68,000$297,800
2018$229,800$68,000$297,800
2018$229,800$68,000$297,800
2017$229,800$68,000$297,800
2017$229,800$68,000$297,800
2017$229,800$68,000$297,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 55/ / Location : 863 LAKELAND CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps