867 LAKELAND CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
867 LAKELAND CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 56/ /
Acct#
20643
Owner
SANZ-GUERRERO, SHELBY TAYLOR ET VIR
Total Market Value
$468,500
Appraisal
$468,500
PID
18344
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2B - LOT 56 PLAT CAB 8/86-91 13,299 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$112,000$468,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$112,000$468,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANZ-GUERRERO, SHELBY TAYLOR ET VIR
Address867 LAKELAND CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2080
Sale Price$292,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6441/1
Sale Date11/28/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANZ-GUERRERO, SHELBY TAYLOR ET VIR$292,00016441/10111/28/2017170006441
DAY, JAMES C ET UX$230,00011653/0 03/26/20121653
KLAMANS, MATTHEW S$283,90014844/0 05/31/20074844
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO TEE$333,00011006/0 02/02/20071006
AVILES, DORA A$440,00013521/0 03/30/20063521
CANALES, HECTOR$384,90015262/0 05/06/20055262
KHAN, MUNEEB$333,99012963/0 03/18/20052963
SONA INC$1,300,000109897/0 09/15/20049897
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0014487/0 12/22/200314487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,154
Replacement Cost: $386,938
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1028
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FUSFinished Upper Story 978 978
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 1,028 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,966 2,154

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$112,000$468,500
2025$356,500$112,000$468,500
2025$356,500$112,000$468,500
2024$305,200$99,700$404,900
2024$305,200$99,700$404,900
2024$305,200$99,700$404,900
2024$305,200$99,700$404,900
2023$305,200$99,700$404,900
2023$305,200$99,700$404,900
2023$305,200$99,700$404,900
2023$305,200$99,700$404,900
2023$305,200$99,700$404,900
2022$247,700$80,800$328,500
2022$247,700$80,800$328,500
2022$247,700$80,800$328,500
2022$247,700$80,800$328,500
2021$247,700$80,800$328,500
2021$247,700$80,800$328,500
2021$247,700$80,800$328,500
2021$247,700$80,800$328,500
2020$194,200$70,000$264,200
2020$194,200$70,000$264,200
2020$194,200$70,000$264,200
2020$194,200$70,000$264,200
2019$194,200$70,000$264,200
2019$194,200$70,000$264,200
2019$194,200$70,000$264,200
2019$194,200$70,000$264,200
2019$194,200$70,000$264,200
2018$183,600$67,600$251,200
2018$183,600$67,600$251,200
2018$183,600$67,600$251,200
2017$183,600$67,600$251,200
2017$183,600$67,600$251,200
2017$183,600$67,600$251,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$112,000$468,500
2025$356,500$112,000$468,500
2025$356,500$112,000$468,500
2024$305,200$99,700$404,900
2024$305,200$99,700$404,900
2024$305,200$99,700$404,900
2024$305,200$99,700$404,900
2023$305,200$99,700$404,900
2023$305,200$99,700$404,900
2023$305,200$99,700$404,900
2023$305,200$99,700$404,900
2023$305,200$99,700$404,900
2022$247,700$80,800$328,500
2022$247,700$80,800$328,500
2022$247,700$80,800$328,500
2022$247,700$80,800$328,500
2021$247,700$80,800$328,500
2021$247,700$80,800$328,500
2021$247,700$80,800$328,500
2021$247,700$80,800$328,500
2020$194,200$70,000$264,200
2020$194,200$70,000$264,200
2020$194,200$70,000$264,200
2020$194,200$70,000$264,200
2019$194,200$70,000$264,200
2019$194,200$70,000$264,200
2019$194,200$70,000$264,200
2019$194,200$70,000$264,200
2019$194,200$70,000$264,200
2018$183,600$67,600$251,200
2018$183,600$67,600$251,200
2018$183,600$67,600$251,200
2017$183,600$67,600$251,200
2017$183,600$67,600$251,200
2017$183,600$67,600$251,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 56/ / Location : 867 LAKELAND CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps