875 LAKELAND CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
875 LAKELAND CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 58/ /
Acct#
20645
Owner
MAGGIO, CHRIS ET UX
Total Market Value
$536,000
Appraisal
$536,000
PID
18346
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2B - LOT 58 PLAT CAB 8/86-91 24,640 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,800$114,200$536,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,800$114,200$536,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGGIO, CHRIS ET UX
Address875 LAKELAND CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2080
Sale Price$524,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6140/1
Sale Date10/31/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAGGIO, CHRIS ET UX $524,90016140/10110/31/2022220006140
ASHWELL, WILLIAM E ET UX$452,903112122/0 11/09/200412122
SONA INC$1,419,000116733/0 06/29/20046733
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0014487/0 12/22/200314487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,866
Replacement Cost: $457,576
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1442
Fin Basement Area805
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,412 1,412
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,442 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 440 0
   5,068 2,866

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,800$114,200$536,000
2025$421,800$114,200$536,000
2025$421,800$114,200$536,000
2024$386,800$124,600$511,400
2024$386,800$124,600$511,400
2024$386,800$124,600$511,400
2024$386,800$124,600$511,400
2023$386,800$124,600$511,400
2023$386,800$124,600$511,400
2023$386,800$124,600$511,400
2023$386,800$124,600$511,400
2023$386,800$124,600$511,400
2022$365,100$82,400$447,500
2022$278,700$82,400$361,100
2022$278,700$82,400$361,100
2022$278,700$82,400$361,100
2021$278,700$82,400$361,100
2021$278,700$82,400$361,100
2021$278,700$82,400$361,100
2021$278,700$82,400$361,100
2020$257,400$72,600$330,000
2020$257,400$72,600$330,000
2020$257,400$72,600$330,000
2020$257,400$72,600$330,000
2019$257,400$72,600$330,000
2019$257,400$72,600$330,000
2019$257,400$72,600$330,000
2019$257,400$72,600$330,000
2019$244,000$70,100$314,100
2018$244,000$70,100$314,100
2018$244,000$70,100$314,100
2018$244,000$70,100$314,100
2017$244,000$70,100$314,100
2017$244,000$70,100$314,100
2017$244,000$70,100$314,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,800$114,200$536,000
2025$421,800$114,200$536,000
2025$421,800$114,200$536,000
2024$386,800$124,600$511,400
2024$386,800$124,600$511,400
2024$386,800$124,600$511,400
2024$386,800$124,600$511,400
2023$386,800$124,600$511,400
2023$386,800$124,600$511,400
2023$386,800$124,600$511,400
2023$386,800$124,600$511,400
2023$386,800$124,600$511,400
2022$365,100$82,400$447,500
2022$278,700$82,400$361,100
2022$278,700$82,400$361,100
2022$278,700$82,400$361,100
2021$278,700$82,400$361,100
2021$278,700$82,400$361,100
2021$278,700$82,400$361,100
2021$278,700$82,400$361,100
2020$257,400$72,600$330,000
2020$257,400$72,600$330,000
2020$257,400$72,600$330,000
2020$257,400$72,600$330,000
2019$257,400$72,600$330,000
2019$257,400$72,600$330,000
2019$257,400$72,600$330,000
2019$257,400$72,600$330,000
2019$244,000$70,100$314,100
2018$244,000$70,100$314,100
2018$244,000$70,100$314,100
2018$244,000$70,100$314,100
2017$244,000$70,100$314,100
2017$244,000$70,100$314,100
2017$244,000$70,100$314,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 58/ / Location : 875 LAKELAND CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps