861 AMBLESIDE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
861 AMBLESIDE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 61/ /
Acct#
20648
Owner
ROBERTS, RAYMOND E
Total Market Value
$477,200
Appraisal
$477,200
PID
18349
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2B - LOT 61 PLAT CAB 8/86-91 14,110 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,100$112,100$477,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,100$112,100$477,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS, RAYMOND E
Address861 AMBLESIDE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2189
Sale Price$312,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2949/1
Sale Date06/14/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBERTS, RAYMOND E $312,00012949/10106/14/2019190002949
BERKEBILE, ROBERT S ET UX$369,960113709/0 12/21/200413709
SONA INC$1,690,000138859/0 08/19/20048859
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0014487/0 12/22/200314487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,387
Replacement Cost: $396,315
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FUSFinished Upper Story 947 947
BSMBasement 1,338 0
GARGarage 420 0
   4,145 2,387

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,100$112,100$477,200
2025$365,100$112,100$477,200
2025$365,100$112,100$477,200
2024$357,800$99,800$457,600
2024$357,800$99,800$457,600
2024$357,800$99,800$457,600
2024$357,800$99,800$457,600
2023$357,800$99,800$457,600
2023$357,800$99,800$457,600
2023$357,800$99,800$457,600
2023$357,800$99,800$457,600
2023$357,800$99,800$457,600
2022$228,500$80,900$309,400
2022$228,500$80,900$309,400
2022$228,500$80,900$309,400
2022$228,500$80,900$309,400
2021$228,500$80,900$309,400
2021$228,500$80,900$309,400
2021$228,500$80,900$309,400
2021$228,500$80,900$309,400
2020$211,800$70,200$282,000
2020$211,800$70,200$282,000
2020$211,800$70,200$282,000
2020$211,800$70,200$282,000
2019$211,800$70,200$282,000
2019$211,800$70,200$282,000
2019$211,800$70,200$282,000
2019$211,800$70,200$282,000
2019$200,200$67,800$268,000
2018$200,200$67,800$268,000
2018$200,200$67,800$268,000
2018$200,200$67,800$268,000
2017$200,200$67,800$268,000
2017$200,200$67,800$268,000
2017$200,200$67,800$268,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,100$112,100$477,200
2025$365,100$112,100$477,200
2025$365,100$112,100$477,200
2024$357,800$99,800$457,600
2024$357,800$99,800$457,600
2024$357,800$99,800$457,600
2024$357,800$99,800$457,600
2023$357,800$99,800$457,600
2023$357,800$99,800$457,600
2023$357,800$99,800$457,600
2023$357,800$99,800$457,600
2023$357,800$99,800$457,600
2022$228,500$80,900$309,400
2022$228,500$80,900$309,400
2022$228,500$80,900$309,400
2022$228,500$80,900$309,400
2021$228,500$80,900$309,400
2021$228,500$80,900$309,400
2021$228,500$80,900$309,400
2021$228,500$80,900$309,400
2020$211,800$70,200$282,000
2020$211,800$70,200$282,000
2020$211,800$70,200$282,000
2020$211,800$70,200$282,000
2019$211,800$70,200$282,000
2019$211,800$70,200$282,000
2019$211,800$70,200$282,000
2019$211,800$70,200$282,000
2019$200,200$67,800$268,000
2018$200,200$67,800$268,000
2018$200,200$67,800$268,000
2018$200,200$67,800$268,000
2017$200,200$67,800$268,000
2017$200,200$67,800$268,000
2017$200,200$67,800$268,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 61/ / Location : 861 AMBLESIDE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps