865 AMBLESIDE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
865 AMBLESIDE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 62/ /
Acct#
20649
Owner
REESE, MICHAEL SEAN
Total Market Value
$538,200
Appraisal
$538,200
PID
18350
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2B - LOT 62 PLAT CAB 8/86-91 14,244 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,100$112,100$538,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,100$112,100$538,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREESE, MICHAEL SEAN
Address865 AMBLESIDE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2189
Sale Price$295,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5330/1
Sale Date09/17/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REESE, MICHAEL SEAN $295,00015330/10109/17/2015150005330
PAYNE, GARY C ET UX$214,90016758/0 12/21/20106758
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$415,09114364/0 08/20/20104364
MACHADO, SANTOS LEANOR$350,90017466/0 08/31/20077466
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$368,57715255/0 06/14/20075255
MUNASSER, SABRINA A$388,075113370/0 12/13/200413370
SONA INC$1,419,000116733/0 06/29/20046733
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0014487/0 12/22/200314487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,854
Replacement Cost: $462,651
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1442
Fin Basement Area915
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,412 1,412
BSMBasement 1,442 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 440 0
   5,056 2,854

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,100$112,100$538,200
2025$426,100$112,100$538,200
2025$426,100$112,100$538,200
2024$389,200$99,800$489,000
2024$370,400$99,800$470,200
2024$370,400$99,800$470,200
2024$370,400$99,800$470,200
2023$370,400$99,800$470,200
2023$370,400$99,800$470,200
2023$370,400$99,800$470,200
2023$370,400$99,800$470,200
2023$370,400$99,800$470,200
2022$263,500$80,900$344,400
2022$263,500$80,900$344,400
2022$263,500$80,900$344,400
2022$263,500$80,900$344,400
2021$263,500$80,900$344,400
2021$263,500$80,900$344,400
2021$263,500$80,900$344,400
2021$263,500$80,900$344,400
2020$243,500$70,200$313,700
2020$241,700$70,200$311,900
2020$241,700$70,200$311,900
2020$241,700$70,200$311,900
2019$241,700$70,200$311,900
2019$241,700$70,200$311,900
2019$241,700$70,200$311,900
2019$241,700$70,200$311,900
2019$228,400$67,800$296,200
2018$228,400$67,800$296,200
2018$228,400$67,800$296,200
2018$228,400$67,800$296,200
2017$228,400$67,800$296,200
2017$228,400$67,800$296,200
2017$228,400$67,800$296,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,100$112,100$538,200
2025$426,100$112,100$538,200
2025$426,100$112,100$538,200
2024$389,200$99,800$489,000
2024$370,400$99,800$470,200
2024$370,400$99,800$470,200
2024$370,400$99,800$470,200
2023$370,400$99,800$470,200
2023$370,400$99,800$470,200
2023$370,400$99,800$470,200
2023$370,400$99,800$470,200
2023$370,400$99,800$470,200
2022$263,500$80,900$344,400
2022$263,500$80,900$344,400
2022$263,500$80,900$344,400
2022$263,500$80,900$344,400
2021$263,500$80,900$344,400
2021$263,500$80,900$344,400
2021$263,500$80,900$344,400
2021$263,500$80,900$344,400
2020$243,500$70,200$313,700
2020$241,700$70,200$311,900
2020$241,700$70,200$311,900
2020$241,700$70,200$311,900
2019$241,700$70,200$311,900
2019$241,700$70,200$311,900
2019$241,700$70,200$311,900
2019$241,700$70,200$311,900
2019$228,400$67,800$296,200
2018$228,400$67,800$296,200
2018$228,400$67,800$296,200
2018$228,400$67,800$296,200
2017$228,400$67,800$296,200
2017$228,400$67,800$296,200
2017$228,400$67,800$296,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 62/ / Location : 865 AMBLESIDE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps