885 AMBLESIDE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
885 AMBLESIDE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 66/ /
Acct#
20653
Owner
AMEZQUITA WENDY ET AL
Total Market Value
$468,700
Appraisal
$468,700
PID
18354
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2B - LOT 66 PLAT CAB 8/86-91 12,195 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,000$111,700$468,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,000$111,700$468,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMEZQUITA WENDY ET AL
Address885 AMBLESIDE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2189
Sale Price$399,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10452/1
Sale Date12/03/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMEZQUITA WENDY ET AL $399,000110452/10112/03/2021210010452
COSTA, LUIZ AUGUSTO DE OLIVEIRA ET$254,90017178/0 11/12/20087178
HSBC BANK USA NATIONAL ASSOC TEE$017177/0 11/12/20087177
FREMONT INVESTMENT AND LOAN$297,5001990/0 02/15/2008990
ELEBO-STINSON, CATHERINE IFEMOA$012230/0 03/13/20072230
ELEBO-STINSON, CATHERINE IFEMOA ET$012466/0 03/06/20062466
ELEBO, KENNEDY OBINNA$0110177/0 08/19/200510177
STINSON, CATHERINE ELEBO$440,00016009/0 05/25/20056009
SONA INC$1,690,000138859/0 08/19/20048859
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0014487/0 12/22/200314487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,678
Replacement Cost: $409,804
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1238
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,428 1,428
FFLFirst Floor 1,238 1,238
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,238 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   4,496 2,678

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,000$111,700$468,700
2025$357,000$111,700$468,700
2025$357,000$111,700$468,700
2024$348,300$99,500$447,800
2024$348,300$99,500$447,800
2024$348,300$99,500$447,800
2024$348,300$99,500$447,800
2023$348,300$99,500$447,800
2023$348,300$99,500$447,800
2023$348,300$99,500$447,800
2023$348,300$99,500$447,800
2023$348,300$99,500$447,800
2022$246,800$80,600$327,400
2022$246,800$80,600$327,400
2022$246,800$80,600$327,400
2022$246,800$80,600$327,400
2021$246,800$80,600$327,400
2021$246,800$80,600$327,400
2021$246,800$80,600$327,400
2021$246,800$80,600$327,400
2020$229,100$69,700$298,800
2020$229,100$69,700$298,800
2020$229,100$69,700$298,800
2020$230,300$69,700$300,000
2019$230,300$69,700$300,000
2019$230,300$69,700$300,000
2019$230,300$69,700$300,000
2019$230,300$69,700$300,000
2019$217,700$67,300$285,000
2018$217,700$67,300$285,000
2018$217,700$67,300$285,000
2018$217,700$67,300$285,000
2017$217,700$67,300$285,000
2017$217,700$67,300$285,000
2017$217,700$67,300$285,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,000$111,700$468,700
2025$357,000$111,700$468,700
2025$357,000$111,700$468,700
2024$348,300$99,500$447,800
2024$348,300$99,500$447,800
2024$348,300$99,500$447,800
2024$348,300$99,500$447,800
2023$348,300$99,500$447,800
2023$348,300$99,500$447,800
2023$348,300$99,500$447,800
2023$348,300$99,500$447,800
2023$348,300$99,500$447,800
2022$246,800$80,600$327,400
2022$246,800$80,600$327,400
2022$246,800$80,600$327,400
2022$246,800$80,600$327,400
2021$246,800$80,600$327,400
2021$246,800$80,600$327,400
2021$246,800$80,600$327,400
2021$246,800$80,600$327,400
2020$229,100$69,700$298,800
2020$229,100$69,700$298,800
2020$229,100$69,700$298,800
2020$230,300$69,700$300,000
2019$230,300$69,700$300,000
2019$230,300$69,700$300,000
2019$230,300$69,700$300,000
2019$230,300$69,700$300,000
2019$217,700$67,300$285,000
2018$217,700$67,300$285,000
2018$217,700$67,300$285,000
2018$217,700$67,300$285,000
2017$217,700$67,300$285,000
2017$217,700$67,300$285,000
2017$217,700$67,300$285,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 66/ / Location : 885 AMBLESIDE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps