893 AMBLESIDE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
893 AMBLESIDE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 68/ /
Acct#
20655
Owner
ECKSTEIN, JESSICA LYNN
Total Market Value
$426,400
Appraisal
$426,400
PID
18356
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2B - LOT 68 PLAT CAB 8/86-91 12,423 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,600$111,800$426,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,600$111,800$426,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerECKSTEIN, JESSICA LYNN
Address893 AMBLESIDE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2189
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3466/1
Sale Date04/13/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ECKSTEIN, JESSICA LYNN$013466/10204/13/2021210003466
ECKSTEIN-SMITH, JESSICA L$370,007111053/0 09/06/200511053
SONA INC$4,050,000304708/0 04/27/20054708
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0014487/0 12/22/200314487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,863
Replacement Cost: $341,388
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1843
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,843 1,843
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,843 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   4,187 1,863

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,600$111,800$426,400
2025$314,600$111,800$426,400
2025$314,600$111,800$426,400
2024$338,900$99,500$438,400
2024$338,900$99,500$438,400
2024$338,900$99,500$438,400
2024$338,900$99,500$438,400
2023$338,900$99,500$438,400
2023$338,900$99,500$438,400
2023$338,900$99,500$438,400
2023$338,900$99,500$438,400
2023$338,900$99,500$438,400
2022$257,300$80,700$338,000
2022$257,300$80,700$338,000
2022$257,300$80,700$338,000
2022$257,300$80,700$338,000
2021$257,300$80,700$338,000
2021$257,300$80,700$338,000
2021$257,300$80,700$338,000
2021$257,300$80,700$338,000
2020$196,000$69,800$265,800
2020$196,000$69,800$265,800
2020$196,000$69,800$265,800
2020$196,000$69,800$265,800
2019$196,000$69,800$265,800
2019$196,000$69,800$265,800
2019$196,000$69,800$265,800
2019$196,000$69,800$265,800
2019$203,600$67,400$271,000
2018$203,600$67,400$271,000
2018$203,600$67,400$271,000
2018$203,600$67,400$271,000
2017$203,600$67,400$271,000
2017$203,600$67,400$271,000
2017$203,600$67,400$271,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,600$111,800$426,400
2025$314,600$111,800$426,400
2025$314,600$111,800$426,400
2024$338,900$99,500$438,400
2024$338,900$99,500$438,400
2024$338,900$99,500$438,400
2024$338,900$99,500$438,400
2023$338,900$99,500$438,400
2023$338,900$99,500$438,400
2023$338,900$99,500$438,400
2023$338,900$99,500$438,400
2023$338,900$99,500$438,400
2022$257,300$80,700$338,000
2022$257,300$80,700$338,000
2022$257,300$80,700$338,000
2022$257,300$80,700$338,000
2021$257,300$80,700$338,000
2021$257,300$80,700$338,000
2021$257,300$80,700$338,000
2021$257,300$80,700$338,000
2020$196,000$69,800$265,800
2020$196,000$69,800$265,800
2020$196,000$69,800$265,800
2020$196,000$69,800$265,800
2019$196,000$69,800$265,800
2019$196,000$69,800$265,800
2019$196,000$69,800$265,800
2019$196,000$69,800$265,800
2019$203,600$67,400$271,000
2018$203,600$67,400$271,000
2018$203,600$67,400$271,000
2018$203,600$67,400$271,000
2017$203,600$67,400$271,000
2017$203,600$67,400$271,000
2017$203,600$67,400$271,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 68/ / Location : 893 AMBLESIDE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps