927 LANGDALE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
927 LANGDALE CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 69/ /
Acct#
20656
Owner
TUCKER, SUSAN G
Total Market Value
$514,600
Appraisal
$514,600
PID
18357
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2B - LOT 69 PLAT CAB 8/86-91 18,507 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,600$113,000$514,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,600$113,000$514,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTUCKER, SUSAN G
Address927 LANGDALE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2076
Sale Price$455,135
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6008/0
Sale Date05/25/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TUCKER, SUSAN G$455,13516008/0 05/25/2005050006008
SONA INC$4,050,000304708/0 04/27/20054708
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0014487/0 12/22/200314487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,854
Replacement Cost: $435,975
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1442
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,412 1,412
BSMBasement 1,442 0
GARGarage 440 0
   4,736 2,854

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,600$113,000$514,600
2025$401,600$113,000$514,600
2025$401,600$113,000$514,600
2024$373,900$100,600$474,500
2024$373,900$100,600$474,500
2024$373,900$100,600$474,500
2024$373,900$100,600$474,500
2023$373,900$100,600$474,500
2023$373,900$100,600$474,500
2023$373,900$100,600$474,500
2023$373,900$100,600$474,500
2023$373,900$100,600$474,500
2022$266,000$81,500$347,500
2022$266,000$81,500$347,500
2022$266,000$81,500$347,500
2022$266,000$81,500$347,500
2021$266,000$81,500$347,500
2021$266,000$81,500$347,500
2021$266,000$81,500$347,500
2021$266,000$81,500$347,500
2020$246,700$71,200$317,900
2020$246,700$71,200$317,900
2020$246,700$71,200$317,900
2020$246,700$71,200$317,900
2019$246,700$71,200$317,900
2019$246,700$71,200$317,900
2019$246,700$71,200$317,900
2019$246,700$71,200$317,900
2019$233,300$68,700$302,000
2018$233,300$68,700$302,000
2018$233,300$68,700$302,000
2018$233,300$68,700$302,000
2017$233,300$68,700$302,000
2017$233,300$68,700$302,000
2017$233,300$68,700$302,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,600$113,000$514,600
2025$401,600$113,000$514,600
2025$401,600$113,000$514,600
2024$373,900$100,600$474,500
2024$373,900$100,600$474,500
2024$373,900$100,600$474,500
2024$373,900$100,600$474,500
2023$373,900$100,600$474,500
2023$373,900$100,600$474,500
2023$373,900$100,600$474,500
2023$373,900$100,600$474,500
2023$373,900$100,600$474,500
2022$266,000$81,500$347,500
2022$266,000$81,500$347,500
2022$266,000$81,500$347,500
2022$266,000$81,500$347,500
2021$266,000$81,500$347,500
2021$266,000$81,500$347,500
2021$266,000$81,500$347,500
2021$266,000$81,500$347,500
2020$246,700$71,200$317,900
2020$246,700$71,200$317,900
2020$246,700$71,200$317,900
2020$246,700$71,200$317,900
2019$246,700$71,200$317,900
2019$246,700$71,200$317,900
2019$246,700$71,200$317,900
2019$246,700$71,200$317,900
2019$233,300$68,700$302,000
2018$233,300$68,700$302,000
2018$233,300$68,700$302,000
2018$233,300$68,700$302,000
2017$233,300$68,700$302,000
2017$233,300$68,700$302,000
2017$233,300$68,700$302,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 69/ / Location : 927 LANGDALE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps