932 LANGDALE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
932 LANGDALE CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 71/ /
Acct#
20658
Owner
KENNEDY, SCOTT M
Total Market Value
$488,300
Appraisal
$488,300
PID
18359
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2B - LOT 71 PLAT CAB 8/86-91 18,573 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,300$113,000$488,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,300$113,000$488,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY, SCOTT M
Address932 LANGDALE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2075
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2010/1
Sale Date04/22/2015
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KENNEDY, SCOTT M$012010/10604/22/2015150002010
KENNEDY, SCOTT M ET UX$512,592112148/0 09/29/200512148
SONA INC$4,050,000304708/0 04/27/20054708
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0014487/0 12/22/200314487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,851
Replacement Cost: $430,852
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1542
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,606 1,606
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,209 1,209
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,542 0
GARGarage 424 0
OPROpen Porch 181 0
   4,998 2,851

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,300$113,000$488,300
2025$375,300$113,000$488,300
2025$375,300$113,000$488,300
2024$370,400$100,600$471,000
2024$370,400$100,600$471,000
2024$370,400$100,600$471,000
2024$370,400$100,600$471,000
2023$370,400$100,600$471,000
2023$370,400$100,600$471,000
2023$370,400$100,600$471,000
2023$370,400$100,600$471,000
2023$370,400$100,600$471,000
2022$262,800$81,500$344,300
2022$262,800$81,500$344,300
2022$262,800$81,500$344,300
2022$262,800$81,500$344,300
2021$262,800$81,500$344,300
2021$262,800$81,500$344,300
2021$262,800$81,500$344,300
2021$262,800$81,500$344,300
2020$242,700$71,200$313,900
2020$242,700$71,200$313,900
2020$242,700$71,200$313,900
2020$242,700$71,200$313,900
2019$242,700$71,200$313,900
2019$242,700$71,200$313,900
2019$242,700$71,200$313,900
2019$242,700$71,200$313,900
2019$229,300$68,700$298,000
2018$229,300$68,700$298,000
2018$229,300$68,700$298,000
2018$229,300$68,700$298,000
2017$229,300$68,700$298,000
2017$229,300$68,700$298,000
2017$229,300$68,700$298,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,300$113,000$488,300
2025$375,300$113,000$488,300
2025$375,300$113,000$488,300
2024$370,400$100,600$471,000
2024$370,400$100,600$471,000
2024$370,400$100,600$471,000
2024$370,400$100,600$471,000
2023$370,400$100,600$471,000
2023$370,400$100,600$471,000
2023$370,400$100,600$471,000
2023$370,400$100,600$471,000
2023$370,400$100,600$471,000
2022$262,800$81,500$344,300
2022$262,800$81,500$344,300
2022$262,800$81,500$344,300
2022$262,800$81,500$344,300
2021$262,800$81,500$344,300
2021$262,800$81,500$344,300
2021$262,800$81,500$344,300
2021$262,800$81,500$344,300
2020$242,700$71,200$313,900
2020$242,700$71,200$313,900
2020$242,700$71,200$313,900
2020$242,700$71,200$313,900
2019$242,700$71,200$313,900
2019$242,700$71,200$313,900
2019$242,700$71,200$313,900
2019$242,700$71,200$313,900
2019$229,300$68,700$298,000
2018$229,300$68,700$298,000
2018$229,300$68,700$298,000
2018$229,300$68,700$298,000
2017$229,300$68,700$298,000
2017$229,300$68,700$298,000
2017$229,300$68,700$298,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 71/ / Location : 932 LANGDALE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps