928 LANGDALE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
928 LANGDALE CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 72/ /
Acct#
20659
Owner
ZANE, DAVID SCOTT ET UX
Total Market Value
$547,300
Appraisal
$547,300
PID
18360
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2B - LOT 72 PLAT CAB 8/86-91 22,911 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,400$113,900$547,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,400$113,900$547,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZANE, DAVID SCOTT ET UX
Address928 LANGDALE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2075
Sale Price$402,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5287/1
Sale Date08/17/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZANE, DAVID SCOTT ET UX $402,00015287/10108/17/2020200005287
SHUPP, JUDY T$347,50011335/0 02/29/20081335
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC TEE$011334/0 02/29/20081334
BANK OF AMERICA NA$435,8011358/0 01/17/2008358
KIM, TAE G$524,59013340/0 03/28/20053340
SONA INC$945,00071843/0 02/18/20051843
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0014487/0 12/22/200314487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,078
Replacement Cost: $470,538
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1642
Fin Basement Area297
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,642 1,642
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,412 1,412
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,642 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   5,400 3,078

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,400$113,900$547,300
2025$433,400$113,900$547,300
2025$433,400$113,900$547,300
2024$392,900$101,400$494,300
2024$392,900$101,400$494,300
2024$392,900$101,400$494,300
2024$392,900$101,400$494,300
2023$392,900$101,400$494,300
2023$392,900$101,400$494,300
2023$392,900$101,400$494,300
2023$392,900$101,400$494,300
2023$392,900$101,400$494,300
2022$296,200$82,100$378,300
2022$296,200$82,100$378,300
2022$296,200$82,100$378,300
2022$296,200$82,100$378,300
2021$296,200$82,100$378,300
2021$296,200$82,100$378,300
2021$296,200$82,100$378,300
2021$296,200$82,100$378,300
2020$258,300$72,200$330,500
2020$258,300$72,200$330,500
2020$258,300$72,200$330,500
2020$258,300$72,200$330,500
2019$258,300$72,200$330,500
2019$258,300$72,200$330,500
2019$258,300$72,200$330,500
2019$258,300$72,200$330,500
2019$244,200$69,700$313,900
2018$244,200$69,700$313,900
2018$244,200$69,700$313,900
2018$244,200$69,700$313,900
2017$244,200$69,700$313,900
2017$244,200$69,700$313,900
2017$244,200$69,700$313,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,400$113,900$547,300
2025$433,400$113,900$547,300
2025$433,400$113,900$547,300
2024$392,900$101,400$494,300
2024$392,900$101,400$494,300
2024$392,900$101,400$494,300
2024$392,900$101,400$494,300
2023$392,900$101,400$494,300
2023$392,900$101,400$494,300
2023$392,900$101,400$494,300
2023$392,900$101,400$494,300
2023$392,900$101,400$494,300
2022$296,200$82,100$378,300
2022$296,200$82,100$378,300
2022$296,200$82,100$378,300
2022$296,200$82,100$378,300
2021$296,200$82,100$378,300
2021$296,200$82,100$378,300
2021$296,200$82,100$378,300
2021$296,200$82,100$378,300
2020$258,300$72,200$330,500
2020$258,300$72,200$330,500
2020$258,300$72,200$330,500
2020$258,300$72,200$330,500
2019$258,300$72,200$330,500
2019$258,300$72,200$330,500
2019$258,300$72,200$330,500
2019$258,300$72,200$330,500
2019$244,200$69,700$313,900
2018$244,200$69,700$313,900
2018$244,200$69,700$313,900
2018$244,200$69,700$313,900
2017$244,200$69,700$313,900
2017$244,200$69,700$313,900
2017$244,200$69,700$313,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 72/ / Location : 928 LANGDALE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps