908 LANGDALE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
908 LANGDALE CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 77/ /
Acct#
20664
Owner
KUMAR, SATISH ET UX
Total Market Value
$503,500
Appraisal
$503,500
PID
18365
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2B - LOT 77 PLAT CAB 8/86-91 11,557 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,900$111,600$503,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,900$111,600$503,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKUMAR, SATISH ET UX
Address908 LANGDALE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2075
Sale Price$422,384
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 15074/0
Sale Date11/30/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KUMAR, SATISH ET UX$422,384115074/0 11/30/200515074
SONA INC$4,050,000304708/0 04/27/20054708
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0014487/0 12/22/200314487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,038
Replacement Cost: $449,907
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1402
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,624 1,624
FFLFirst Floor 1,402 1,402
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,402 0
DCKDeck 208 0
GARGarage 420 0
   5,068 3,038

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,900$111,600$503,500
2025$391,900$111,600$503,500
2025$391,900$111,600$503,500
2024$365,400$99,400$464,800
2024$365,400$99,400$464,800
2024$365,400$99,400$464,800
2024$365,400$99,400$464,800
2023$365,400$99,400$464,800
2023$365,400$99,400$464,800
2023$365,400$99,400$464,800
2023$365,400$99,400$464,800
2023$365,400$99,400$464,800
2022$290,000$80,600$370,600
2022$290,000$80,600$370,600
2022$290,000$80,600$370,600
2022$290,000$80,600$370,600
2021$290,000$80,600$370,600
2021$290,000$80,600$370,600
2021$290,000$80,600$370,600
2021$290,000$80,600$370,600
2020$254,200$69,600$323,800
2020$254,200$69,600$323,800
2020$254,200$69,600$323,800
2020$254,200$69,600$323,800
2019$254,200$69,600$323,800
2019$254,200$69,600$323,800
2019$254,200$69,600$323,800
2019$254,200$69,600$323,800
2019$240,100$67,200$307,300
2018$240,100$67,200$307,300
2018$240,100$67,200$307,300
2018$240,100$67,200$307,300
2017$240,100$67,200$307,300
2017$240,100$67,200$307,300
2017$240,100$67,200$307,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,900$111,600$503,500
2025$391,900$111,600$503,500
2025$391,900$111,600$503,500
2024$365,400$99,400$464,800
2024$365,400$99,400$464,800
2024$365,400$99,400$464,800
2024$365,400$99,400$464,800
2023$365,400$99,400$464,800
2023$365,400$99,400$464,800
2023$365,400$99,400$464,800
2023$365,400$99,400$464,800
2023$365,400$99,400$464,800
2022$290,000$80,600$370,600
2022$290,000$80,600$370,600
2022$290,000$80,600$370,600
2022$290,000$80,600$370,600
2021$290,000$80,600$370,600
2021$290,000$80,600$370,600
2021$290,000$80,600$370,600
2021$290,000$80,600$370,600
2020$254,200$69,600$323,800
2020$254,200$69,600$323,800
2020$254,200$69,600$323,800
2020$254,200$69,600$323,800
2019$254,200$69,600$323,800
2019$254,200$69,600$323,800
2019$254,200$69,600$323,800
2019$254,200$69,600$323,800
2019$240,100$67,200$307,300
2018$240,100$67,200$307,300
2018$240,100$67,200$307,300
2018$240,100$67,200$307,300
2017$240,100$67,200$307,300
2017$240,100$67,200$307,300
2017$240,100$67,200$307,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 77/ / Location : 908 LANGDALE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps