904 LANGDALE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
904 LANGDALE CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 78/ /
Acct#
20665
Owner
GALEANO, CARLOS H ESTEVEZ
Total Market Value
$461,700
Appraisal
$461,700
PID
18366
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2B - LOT 78 PLAT CAB 8/86-91 13,464 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,700$112,000$461,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,700$112,000$461,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGALEANO, CARLOS H ESTEVEZ
Address904 LANGDALE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2075
Sale Price$405,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3058/1
Sale Date05/02/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GALEANO, CARLOS H ESTEVEZ$405,00013058/10105/02/2022220003058
LEXICON GOVERNMENT SERVICES LLC $420,00013043/10105/02/2022220003043
ZHANG, TIANYANG ET UX$240,00012663/ 0106/11/2014140002663
PERKINS, TYLER$223,00012647/0 04/21/20082647
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$215,60011896/0 03/21/20081896
BORBA, PEDRO PAUL ET AL$350,52312690/0 03/14/20052690
SONA INC$945,00071843/0 02/18/20051843
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0014487/0 12/22/200314487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,146
Replacement Cost: $379,575
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1028
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FUSFinished Upper Story 984 984
OVROverhang 34 34
BSMBasement 1,028 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,574 2,146

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,700$112,000$461,700
2025$349,700$112,000$461,700
2025$349,700$112,000$461,700
2024$300,200$99,700$399,900
2024$300,200$99,700$399,900
2024$300,200$99,700$399,900
2024$300,200$99,700$399,900
2023$300,200$99,700$399,900
2023$300,200$99,700$399,900
2023$300,200$99,700$399,900
2023$300,200$99,700$399,900
2023$300,200$99,700$399,900
2022$242,600$80,800$323,400
2022$242,600$80,800$323,400
2022$242,600$80,800$323,400
2022$242,100$80,800$322,900
2021$242,100$80,800$322,900
2021$242,100$80,800$322,900
2021$242,100$80,800$322,900
2021$242,100$80,800$322,900
2020$191,000$70,000$261,000
2020$191,000$70,000$261,000
2020$191,000$70,000$261,000
2020$191,000$70,000$261,000
2019$191,000$70,000$261,000
2019$191,000$70,000$261,000
2019$191,000$70,000$261,000
2019$191,000$70,000$261,000
2019$180,500$67,600$248,100
2018$180,500$67,600$248,100
2018$180,500$67,600$248,100
2018$180,500$67,600$248,100
2017$180,500$67,600$248,100
2017$180,500$67,600$248,100
2017$180,500$67,600$248,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,700$112,000$461,700
2025$349,700$112,000$461,700
2025$349,700$112,000$461,700
2024$300,200$99,700$399,900
2024$300,200$99,700$399,900
2024$300,200$99,700$399,900
2024$300,200$99,700$399,900
2023$300,200$99,700$399,900
2023$300,200$99,700$399,900
2023$300,200$99,700$399,900
2023$300,200$99,700$399,900
2023$300,200$99,700$399,900
2022$242,600$80,800$323,400
2022$242,600$80,800$323,400
2022$242,600$80,800$323,400
2022$242,100$80,800$322,900
2021$242,100$80,800$322,900
2021$242,100$80,800$322,900
2021$242,100$80,800$322,900
2021$242,100$80,800$322,900
2020$191,000$70,000$261,000
2020$191,000$70,000$261,000
2020$191,000$70,000$261,000
2020$191,000$70,000$261,000
2019$191,000$70,000$261,000
2019$191,000$70,000$261,000
2019$191,000$70,000$261,000
2019$191,000$70,000$261,000
2019$180,500$67,600$248,100
2018$180,500$67,600$248,100
2018$180,500$67,600$248,100
2018$180,500$67,600$248,100
2017$180,500$67,600$248,100
2017$180,500$67,600$248,100
2017$180,500$67,600$248,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 78/ / Location : 904 LANGDALE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps