13223 WINDMILL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13223 WINDMILL WAY
Parcel ID
20/ / 39/ M1 /
Acct#
20667
Owner
MYERS, EDWARD M ET UX
Total Market Value
$480,500
Appraisal
$480,500
PID
18368
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1; PF 4/1173
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.6338
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,100$154,400$480,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,100$154,400$480,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS, EDWARD M ET UX
Address13223 WINDMILL WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5120
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4424/1
Sale Date10/26/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MYERS, EDWARD M ET UX$014424/10210/26/2023230004424
MYERS, EDWARD M ET UX$023659/10205/31/2022220003659
MYERS, EDWARD M ET UX$0012958/00211/12/2003030012958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,570
Replacement Cost: $354,403
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1556
Fin Basement Area785
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,570 1,570
BSMBasement 1,556 0
DCKDeck 424 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
PTOPatio 420 0
   4,178 1,570

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,100$154,400$480,500
2025$326,100$154,400$480,500
2025$326,100$154,400$480,500
2024$316,800$124,400$441,200
2024$316,800$124,400$441,200
2024$316,800$124,400$441,200
2024$316,800$124,400$441,200
2023$316,800$124,400$441,200
2023$316,800$124,400$441,200
2023$316,800$124,400$441,200
2023$316,800$124,400$441,200
2023$316,800$124,400$441,200
2022$316,800$124,400$441,200
2022$244,100$109,400$353,500
2022$230,400$87,000$317,400
2022$230,400$87,000$317,400
2021$230,400$87,000$317,400
2021$230,400$87,000$317,400
2021$230,400$87,000$317,400
2021$230,400$87,000$317,400
2020$207,400$75,400$282,800
2020$207,400$75,400$282,800
2020$207,400$75,400$282,800
2020$207,400$75,400$282,800
2019$207,400$75,400$282,800
2019$207,400$75,400$282,800
2019$207,400$75,400$282,800
2019$207,400$75,400$282,800
2019$175,900$72,100$248,000
2018$175,900$72,100$248,000
2018$175,900$72,100$248,000
2018$175,900$72,100$248,000
2017$175,900$72,100$248,000
2017$175,900$72,100$248,000
2017$175,900$72,100$248,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,100$154,400$480,500
2025$326,100$154,400$480,500
2025$326,100$154,400$480,500
2024$316,800$124,400$441,200
2024$316,800$124,400$441,200
2024$316,800$124,400$441,200
2024$316,800$124,400$441,200
2023$316,800$124,400$441,200
2023$316,800$124,400$441,200
2023$316,800$124,400$441,200
2023$316,800$124,400$441,200
2023$316,800$124,400$441,200
2022$316,800$124,400$441,200
2022$244,100$109,400$353,500
2022$230,400$87,000$317,400
2022$230,400$87,000$317,400
2021$230,400$87,000$317,400
2021$230,400$87,000$317,400
2021$230,400$87,000$317,400
2021$230,400$87,000$317,400
2020$207,400$75,400$282,800
2020$207,400$75,400$282,800
2020$207,400$75,400$282,800
2020$207,400$75,400$282,800
2019$207,400$75,400$282,800
2019$207,400$75,400$282,800
2019$207,400$75,400$282,800
2019$207,400$75,400$282,800
2019$175,900$72,100$248,000
2018$175,900$72,100$248,000
2018$175,900$72,100$248,000
2018$175,900$72,100$248,000
2017$175,900$72,100$248,000
2017$175,900$72,100$248,000
2017$175,900$72,100$248,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 39/ M1 / Location : 13223 WINDMILL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps