13740 KELLYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13740 KELLYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
34/ / 55/ /
Acct#
1944
Owner
ELKWOOD UNION CHURCH &
Total Market Value
$71,000
Appraisal
$71,000
PID
1837
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCH (ELKWOOD COMMUNITY CHAPEL)
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,000$40,000$71,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,000$40,000$71,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELKWOOD UNION CHURCH &
J. E. WHITLOCK ET ALS TEE
Address13740 KELLYS FORD RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-1840
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 45/415
Sale Date05/11/1910
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELKWOOD UNION CHURCH &$0045/415 05/11/19100

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 800
Replacement Cost: $88,518
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$31,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeE +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeMINI-SPLIT (DUCTLESS)
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 800 800
DCKDeck 24 0
   824 800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760C
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,400$40,000$70,400
2025$30,400$40,000$70,400
2025$30,400$40,000$70,400
2024$30,200$40,000$70,200
2024$30,200$40,000$70,200
2024$30,200$40,000$70,200
2024$30,200$40,000$70,200
2023$30,200$40,000$70,200
2023$30,200$40,000$70,200
2023$30,200$40,000$70,200
2023$30,200$40,000$70,200
2023$30,200$40,000$70,200
2022$29,800$40,000$69,800
2022$29,800$40,000$69,800
2022$29,800$40,000$69,800
2022$29,800$40,000$69,800
2021$29,800$40,000$69,800
2021$29,800$40,000$69,800
2021$29,800$40,000$69,800
2021$29,800$40,000$69,800
2020$29,400$40,000$69,400
2020$29,400$40,000$69,400
2020$29,400$40,000$69,400
2020$29,400$40,000$69,400
2019$29,400$40,000$69,400
2019$29,400$40,000$69,400
2019$29,400$40,000$69,400
2019$29,400$40,000$69,400
2019$29,400$40,000$69,400
2018$29,400$40,000$69,400
2018$29,400$40,000$69,400
2018$29,400$40,000$69,400
2017$29,400$40,000$69,400
2017$29,400$40,000$69,400
2017$29,400$40,000$69,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,400$40,000$70,400
2025$30,400$40,000$70,400
2025$30,400$40,000$70,400
2024$30,200$40,000$70,200
2024$30,200$40,000$70,200
2024$30,200$40,000$70,200
2024$30,200$40,000$70,200
2023$30,200$40,000$70,200
2023$30,200$40,000$70,200
2023$30,200$40,000$70,200
2023$30,200$40,000$70,200
2023$30,200$40,000$70,200
2022$29,800$40,000$69,800
2022$29,800$40,000$69,800
2022$29,800$40,000$69,800
2022$29,800$40,000$69,800
2021$29,800$40,000$69,800
2021$29,800$40,000$69,800
2021$29,800$40,000$69,800
2021$29,800$40,000$69,800
2020$29,400$40,000$69,400
2020$29,400$40,000$69,400
2020$29,400$40,000$69,400
2020$29,400$40,000$69,400
2019$29,400$40,000$69,400
2019$29,400$40,000$69,400
2019$29,400$40,000$69,400
2019$29,400$40,000$69,400
2019$29,400$40,000$69,400
2018$29,400$40,000$69,400
2018$29,400$40,000$69,400
2018$29,400$40,000$69,400
2017$29,400$40,000$69,400
2017$29,400$40,000$69,400
2017$29,400$40,000$69,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 55/ / Location : 13740 KELLYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps