17289 HUNTERS RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17289 HUNTERS RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
37/ / 26/ B /
Acct#
20671
Owner
AGUIRRE-ORTEGA, HERNAN E ET UX
Total Market Value
$487,100
Appraisal
$487,100
PID
18372
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BETHEL CHURCH LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,400$159,700$487,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,400$159,700$487,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAGUIRRE-ORTEGA, HERNAN E ET UX
Address17289 HUNTERS RIDGE LN

REVA, VA 22735-2206
Sale Price$472,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3915/1
Sale Date06/13/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AGUIRRE-ORTEGA, HERNAN E ET UX $472,00013915/10106/13/2022220003915
AMOS, CHRISTINA ADM $010131/10407/22/2021210000131
AMOS, DEREK L$01482/0 01/30/2012482
AMOS, DEREK L ET UX$00460/0 01/15/2003460

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,806
Replacement Cost: $344,283
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.65
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 726 726
BSMBasement 1,080 0
DCKDeck 480 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   3,654 1,806

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL600.00 UNITS$9,7001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED300.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,400$159,700$487,100
2025$327,400$159,700$487,100
2025$327,400$159,700$487,100
2024$319,200$127,100$446,300
2024$319,200$127,100$446,300
2024$319,200$127,100$446,300
2024$319,200$127,100$446,300
2023$319,200$127,100$446,300
2023$319,200$127,100$446,300
2023$319,200$127,100$446,300
2023$319,200$127,100$446,300
2023$319,200$127,100$446,300
2022$305,300$127,100$432,400
2022$227,000$127,100$354,100
2022$224,700$127,100$351,800
2022$224,700$127,100$351,800
2021$224,700$127,100$351,800
2021$224,700$127,100$351,800
2021$224,700$127,100$351,800
2021$224,700$127,100$351,800
2020$213,800$115,500$329,300
2020$213,800$115,500$329,300
2020$213,800$115,500$329,300
2020$213,800$115,500$329,300
2019$213,800$115,500$329,300
2019$213,800$115,500$329,300
2019$213,800$115,500$329,300
2019$213,800$115,500$329,300
2019$199,800$112,200$312,000
2018$199,800$112,200$312,000
2018$199,800$112,200$312,000
2018$199,800$112,200$312,000
2017$199,800$112,200$312,000
2017$199,800$112,200$312,000
2017$199,800$112,200$312,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,400$159,700$487,100
2025$327,400$159,700$487,100
2025$327,400$159,700$487,100
2024$319,200$127,100$446,300
2024$319,200$127,100$446,300
2024$319,200$127,100$446,300
2024$319,200$127,100$446,300
2023$319,200$127,100$446,300
2023$319,200$127,100$446,300
2023$319,200$127,100$446,300
2023$319,200$127,100$446,300
2023$319,200$127,100$446,300
2022$305,300$127,100$432,400
2022$227,000$127,100$354,100
2022$224,700$127,100$351,800
2022$224,700$127,100$351,800
2021$224,700$127,100$351,800
2021$224,700$127,100$351,800
2021$224,700$127,100$351,800
2021$224,700$127,100$351,800
2020$213,800$115,500$329,300
2020$213,800$115,500$329,300
2020$213,800$115,500$329,300
2020$213,800$115,500$329,300
2019$213,800$115,500$329,300
2019$213,800$115,500$329,300
2019$213,800$115,500$329,300
2019$213,800$115,500$329,300
2019$199,800$112,200$312,000
2018$199,800$112,200$312,000
2018$199,800$112,200$312,000
2018$199,800$112,200$312,000
2017$199,800$112,200$312,000
2017$199,800$112,200$312,000
2017$199,800$112,200$312,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 26/ B / Location : 17289 HUNTERS RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps