17293 HUNTERS RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17293 HUNTERS RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
37/ / 26/ C /
Acct#
20672
Owner
AMOS, JONATHAN TODD ET UX
Total Market Value
$479,300
Appraisal
$479,300
PID
18373
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BETHEL CHURCH LOT 2B PLAT CAB 7/766
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.5530
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,600$184,700$479,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,600$184,700$479,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMOS, JONATHAN TODD ET UX
Address17293 HUNTERS RIDGE LN
REVA, VA 22735-2206
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0426/1
Sale Date02/03/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMOS, JONATHAN TODD ET UX $020426/10202/03/2025250000426
AMOS, JONATHAN TODD ET UX$007932/0 07/22/20037932

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $320,231
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1440
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement 1,440 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   3,168 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,600$184,700$479,300
2025$294,600$184,700$479,300
2025$294,600$165,500$460,100
2024$289,500$128,000$417,500
2024$289,500$128,000$417,500
2024$289,500$128,000$417,500
2024$289,500$128,000$417,500
2023$289,500$128,000$417,500
2023$289,500$128,000$417,500
2023$289,500$128,000$417,500
2023$289,500$128,000$417,500
2023$289,500$128,000$417,500
2022$206,700$128,000$334,700
2022$206,700$128,000$334,700
2022$206,700$128,000$334,700
2022$206,700$128,000$334,700
2021$206,700$128,000$334,700
2021$206,700$128,000$334,700
2021$206,700$128,000$334,700
2021$206,700$128,000$334,700
2020$189,800$116,400$306,200
2020$189,800$116,400$306,200
2020$189,800$116,400$306,200
2020$189,800$116,400$306,200
2019$189,800$116,400$306,200
2019$189,800$116,400$306,200
2019$189,800$116,400$306,200
2019$189,800$116,400$306,200
2019$157,700$113,100$270,800
2018$157,700$113,100$270,800
2018$157,700$113,100$270,800
2018$157,700$113,100$270,800
2017$157,700$113,100$270,800
2017$157,700$113,100$270,800
2017$157,700$113,100$270,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,600$184,700$479,300
2025$294,600$184,700$479,300
2025$294,600$165,500$460,100
2024$289,500$128,000$417,500
2024$289,500$128,000$417,500
2024$289,500$128,000$417,500
2024$289,500$128,000$417,500
2023$289,500$128,000$417,500
2023$289,500$128,000$417,500
2023$289,500$128,000$417,500
2023$289,500$128,000$417,500
2023$289,500$128,000$417,500
2022$206,700$128,000$334,700
2022$206,700$128,000$334,700
2022$206,700$128,000$334,700
2022$206,700$128,000$334,700
2021$206,700$128,000$334,700
2021$206,700$128,000$334,700
2021$206,700$128,000$334,700
2021$206,700$128,000$334,700
2020$189,800$116,400$306,200
2020$189,800$116,400$306,200
2020$189,800$116,400$306,200
2020$189,800$116,400$306,200
2019$189,800$116,400$306,200
2019$189,800$116,400$306,200
2019$189,800$116,400$306,200
2019$189,800$116,400$306,200
2019$157,700$113,100$270,800
2018$157,700$113,100$270,800
2018$157,700$113,100$270,800
2018$157,700$113,100$270,800
2017$157,700$113,100$270,800
2017$157,700$113,100$270,800
2017$157,700$113,100$270,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 26/ C / Location : 17293 HUNTERS RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps