15367 BLACK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15367 BLACK HILL RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 36/ G /
Acct#
20674
Owner
RICE, JOHN BRYANT ET AL TR
Assessed Value
$573,500
Appraisal
$776,300
PID
18375
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INDIAN RUN PARCEL 1 PLAT CAB 7/783
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
34.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,700$380,600$776,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$395,700$380,600$776,300$177,800$573,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICE, JOHN BRYANT ET AL TR
Address20433 WINFIELD PL

STERLING, VA 20165-7532
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4846/1
Sale Date10/23/2024
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICE, JOHN BRYANT ET AL TR $014846/10610/23/2024240004846
CROWLING, JOSEPH V TR$015420/10210/26/2018180005420
CROWLING, JOSEPH V TR$219,00015230/0 07/31/20135230
HALL, DAVID W ET AL$175,0001794/0 02/16/2010794
NATIONAL CITY BANK$164,44917138/0 12/04/20097138
POLEN, ELTON W ET UX$190,00014913/0 05/14/20044913
PARKS, J RANDOLPH TR$008842/0 08/08/20038842

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost: $406,335
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1912
Fin Basement Area48
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,656 1,656
BSMBasement 1,912 0
DCKDeck 136 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 256 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
PTOPatio 480 0
   5,240 1,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34.41
Frontage
Depth
Land$380,600
Clean & Green Value$177,800
Clean & Green Acres27.87

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE280.00 UNITS$1,1001
BRNPBARN - POLEATATTACHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,700$380,600$776,300
2025$395,700$380,600$776,300
2025$395,700$380,600$776,300
2024$383,500$332,200$715,700
2024$383,500$332,200$715,700
2024$383,500$332,200$715,700
2024$383,500$332,200$715,700
2023$383,500$332,200$715,700
2023$383,500$332,200$715,700
2023$383,500$332,200$715,700
2023$383,500$332,200$715,700
2023$383,500$332,200$715,700
2022$297,100$280,500$577,600
2022$297,100$280,500$577,600
2022$297,100$280,500$577,600
2022$297,100$280,500$577,600
2021$297,100$280,500$577,600
2021$297,100$280,500$577,600
2021$297,100$280,500$577,600
2021$297,100$280,500$577,600
2020$281,400$250,500$531,900
2020$281,400$250,500$531,900
2020$281,400$250,500$531,900
2020$281,400$250,500$531,900
2019$279,800$250,500$530,300
2019$279,800$250,500$530,300
2019$279,800$250,500$530,300
2019$279,800$250,500$530,300
2019$271,200$252,100$523,300
2018$246,500$248,800$495,300
2018$246,500$248,800$495,300
2018$246,500$248,800$495,300
2017$246,500$248,800$495,300
2017$246,500$248,800$495,300
2017$246,500$248,800$495,300

Assessment
2025$395,700$380,600$776,300$177,800$573,500
2025$395,700$380,600$776,300$177,800$573,500
2025$395,700$380,600$776,300$177,800$573,500
2024$383,500$332,200$715,700$157,500$541,000
2024$383,500$332,200$715,700$157,500$541,000
2024$383,500$332,200$715,700$157,500$541,000
2024$383,500$332,200$715,700$157,500$541,000
2023$383,500$332,200$715,700$157,500$541,000
2023$383,500$332,200$715,700$157,500$541,000
2023$383,500$332,200$715,700$157,500$541,000
2023$383,500$332,200$715,700$157,500$541,000
2023$383,500$332,200$715,700$157,500$541,000
2022$297,100$280,500$577,600$124,000$421,100
2022$297,100$280,500$577,600$124,000$421,100
2022$297,100$280,500$577,600$124,000$421,100
2022$297,100$280,500$577,600$124,000$421,100
2021$297,100$280,500$577,600$124,000$421,100
2021$297,100$280,500$577,600$124,000$421,100
2021$297,100$280,500$577,600$124,000$421,100
2021$297,100$280,500$577,600$124,000$421,100
2020$281,400$250,500$531,900$107,600$389,000
2020$281,400$250,500$531,900$107,600$389,000
2020$281,400$250,500$531,900$107,600$389,000
2020$281,400$250,500$531,900$250,500$531,900
2019$279,800$250,500$530,300$250,500$530,300
2019$279,800$250,500$530,300$250,500$530,300
2019$279,800$250,500$530,300$250,500$530,300
2019$279,800$250,500$530,300$250,500$530,300
2019$271,200$252,100$523,300$252,100$523,300
2018$246,500$248,800$495,300$248,800$495,300
2018$246,500$248,800$495,300$248,800$495,300
2018$246,500$248,800$495,300$248,800$495,300
2017$246,500$248,800$495,300$248,800$495,300
2017$246,500$248,800$495,300$248,800$495,300
2017$246,500$248,800$495,300$248,800$495,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 36/ G / Location : 15367 BLACK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps