92 HIGH COUNTRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
92 HIGH COUNTRY LN
Parcel ID
18/ / 9/ C1 /
Acct#
20676
Owner
JOHNSON, SARAH L ET AL
Total Market Value
$510,700
Appraisal
$510,700
PID
18377
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER RT 615 OFF RT 3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,200$205,500$510,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,200$205,500$510,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, SARAH L ET AL
Address92 HIGH COUNTRY LN
BOSTON, VA 22713-1818
Sale Price$293,569
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4375/1
Sale Date08/21/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, SARAH L ET AL $293,56914375/10108/21/2019190004375
HETZER, ROBERT C ET UX$40,779011699/0 10/10/200311699

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,832
Replacement Cost: $331,169
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 968 968
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 300 0
   3,716 1,832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$205,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,200$205,500$510,700
2025$305,200$205,500$510,700
2025$305,200$205,500$510,700
2024$297,500$159,600$457,100
2024$297,500$159,600$457,100
2024$297,500$159,600$457,100
2024$297,500$159,600$457,100
2023$297,500$159,600$457,100
2023$297,500$159,600$457,100
2023$297,500$159,600$457,100
2023$297,500$159,600$457,100
2023$297,500$159,600$457,100
2022$226,500$144,600$371,100
2022$226,500$144,600$371,100
2022$226,500$144,600$371,100
2022$226,500$144,600$371,100
2021$226,500$144,600$371,100
2021$226,500$144,600$371,100
2021$226,500$144,600$371,100
2021$226,500$144,600$371,100
2020$206,200$133,000$339,200
2020$206,200$133,000$339,200
2020$206,200$133,000$339,200
2020$206,200$133,000$339,200
2019$206,200$133,000$339,200
2019$206,200$133,000$339,200
2019$206,200$133,000$339,200
2019$206,200$133,000$339,200
2019$195,300$129,700$325,000
2018$195,300$129,700$325,000
2018$195,300$129,700$325,000
2018$195,300$129,700$325,000
2017$195,300$129,700$325,000
2017$195,300$129,700$325,000
2017$195,300$129,700$325,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,200$205,500$510,700
2025$305,200$205,500$510,700
2025$305,200$205,500$510,700
2024$297,500$159,600$457,100
2024$297,500$159,600$457,100
2024$297,500$159,600$457,100
2024$297,500$159,600$457,100
2023$297,500$159,600$457,100
2023$297,500$159,600$457,100
2023$297,500$159,600$457,100
2023$297,500$159,600$457,100
2023$297,500$159,600$457,100
2022$226,500$144,600$371,100
2022$226,500$144,600$371,100
2022$226,500$144,600$371,100
2022$226,500$144,600$371,100
2021$226,500$144,600$371,100
2021$226,500$144,600$371,100
2021$226,500$144,600$371,100
2021$226,500$144,600$371,100
2020$206,200$133,000$339,200
2020$206,200$133,000$339,200
2020$206,200$133,000$339,200
2020$206,200$133,000$339,200
2019$206,200$133,000$339,200
2019$206,200$133,000$339,200
2019$206,200$133,000$339,200
2019$206,200$133,000$339,200
2019$195,300$129,700$325,000
2018$195,300$129,700$325,000
2018$195,300$129,700$325,000
2018$195,300$129,700$325,000
2017$195,300$129,700$325,000
2017$195,300$129,700$325,000
2017$195,300$129,700$325,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 9/ C1 / Location : 92 HIGH COUNTRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps